2013年10月1日星期二

The latest AIIM IQ0-100 Exam free download

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of AIIM IQ0-100 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's AIIM IQ0-100 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification IQ0-100 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing IQ0-100 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of AIIM IQ0-100 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

Exam Code: IQ0-100
Exam Name: AIIM (Certified Information Professional Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

ITCertKing's AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. AIIM IQ0-100 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's AIIM IQ0-100 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the AIIM IQ0-100 exam.

IQ0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

NO.1 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B

AIIM pdf   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100 exam dumps

NO.2 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100 exam prep   IQ0-100 test questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 exam simulations

NO.3 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D

AIIM answers real questions   IQ0-100 exam   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100 test

NO.4 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D

AIIM certification   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100 study guide

NO.5 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100

NO.6 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C

AIIM   IQ0-100 pdf   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 demo   IQ0-100 test

NO.7 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test questions

NO.8 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F

AIIM pdf   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 study guide   IQ0-100

NO.9 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C

AIIM exam dumps   IQ0-100 braindump   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.10 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test

NO.11 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D

AIIM exam prep   IQ0-100 original questions   IQ0-100

NO.12 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100 original questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 certification training

NO.13 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E

AIIM   IQ0-100 braindump   IQ0-100 braindump   IQ0-100 questions

NO.14 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C

AIIM demo   IQ0-100 study guide   IQ0-100

NO.15 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论