ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam, it also includes the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials, you'll easily through Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
The QAWI301V3.0 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer QAWI301V3.0 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30
Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 test answers QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test answers QAWI301V3.0 original questions QAWI301V3.0
NO.2 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A
Business-Objects study guide QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.3 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 answers real questions
NO.4 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A
Business-Objects test answers QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test QAWI301V3.0
NO.5 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI301V3.0 demo QAWI301V3.0 exam
NO.6 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.7 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C
Business-Objects original questions QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations QAWI301V3.0
NO.8 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 answers real questions QAWI301V3.0 pdf
NO.9 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations QAWI301V3.0 pdf QAWI301V3.0
NO.10 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 exam prep QAWI301V3.0 certification training QAWI301V3.0 answers real questions QAWI301V3.0
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论