2013年11月20日星期三

The latest HP certification HP2-Z15 exam practice questions and answers

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP2-Z15 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP2-Z15 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP2-Z15
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP2-Z15 exam. Our HP certification HP2-Z15 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-Z15 exam.

You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

HP2-Z15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.2 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam prep

NO.3 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 study guide

NO.4 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.5 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15 answers real questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 certification training

NO.6 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.7 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test questions

NO.8 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP test   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.9 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 original questions

NO.10 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 questions

NO.11 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z15 pdf   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.12 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15 original questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.13 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 practice test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15 demo

NO.14 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15 practice test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 original questions

NO.15 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 pdf   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K36 exam material and high-quality VCP5-DCV pdf questions & answers. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论