ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP2-Z09 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP2-Z09 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
Exam Code: HP2-Z09
Exam Name: HP (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP2-Z09 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP2-Z09 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP2-Z09 exam is no longer a dream.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend HP certification HP2-Z09 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Related study materials proved that to pass the HP HP2-Z09 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
HP2-Z09 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html
NO.1 An IPS can be managed and unmanaged from the SMS. How can you unmanage an IPS? (Select two.)
A. from the SMS Web interface
B. from the SMS client
C. from the IPS LSM Web interface
D. from the IPS CLI using conf t sms disable
Answer: B, C
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 exam
NO.2 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B, C
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 questions HP2-Z09 practice test HP2-Z09 questions HP2-Z09 demo
NO.3 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B, D, E
HP certification HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09
NO.4 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that would
best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber and
copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments. The
aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09
NO.5 Which statements about the Digital Vaccine are true.? (Select three.)
A. Installing a new Digital Vaccine will reboot the IPS.
B. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Disabled.
C. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Enabled.
D. Digital Vaccines can be automatically down loaded and installed on the IPS.
E. New Digital Vaccines are released at 2 p.m. EST.
Answer: B, D, E
HP practice test HP2-Z09 exam prep HP2-Z09
NO.6 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 practice test HP2-Z09 test questions
NO.7 Jack, Kevin, and Louise are responsible for various administrative functions on the TippingPoint
solution. Louise is the manager of the group and is defined on the SMS as a super-user. Jack and Kevin
are both defined as administrators. Jack is responsible for network operations and uptime, and Kevin is
responsible for security policy.
Which permissions should you grant? (Select two.)
A. Jack should only be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
B. Louise should be granted permissions to all segment groups, devices, and profiles.
C. Kevin should be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
D. Kevin should only be granted permissions to the appropriate profiles and segment groups.
Answer: A, D
HP practice test HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 exam prep
NO.8 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P add r es
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP2-Z09 braindump HP2-Z09 braindump
NO.9 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A, B, D
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 test questions
NO.10 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z09 demo HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 pdf HP2-Z09 test answers HP2-Z09 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论