2013年11月20日星期三

ITCertKing provides training on HP HP2-T16 exam materials

ITCertKing is a website for HP certification HP2-T16 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP2-T16 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP2-T16 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

If you want to through the HP HP2-T16 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP2-T16 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP2-T16 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP2-T16 exam effortlessly.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-T16 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

The HP HP2-T16 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP2-T16 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP2-T16 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-T16 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: HP2-T16
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard Architecture and Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

HP2-T16 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html

NO.1 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system.? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE

HP study guide   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16

NO.2 Which Network Operating System (NOS) filesystem allows you to set security on invididual files?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. NTFS
D. CDFS
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-T16 original questions   HP2-T16 test answers   HP2-T16 practice test

NO.3 What happens when you install a 66Mhz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot?
A. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode.
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 66MHz in 32-bit mode.
C. All 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards.
D. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz.
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16

NO.4 How does single-mode fiber compare with multimode fiber?
A. Single mode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
B. Multimode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
C. Multimode fiber is more often used for long-distance telecommunications.
D. Single-mode fiber has higher loss and lower bandwidth.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.5 Why should server firmware be updated to the most recent version? (Select two)
A. to maintain a valid warranty
B. to fix problems from earlier versions
C. to support new features
D. to refresh changes that a user has edited in the existing firmware
E. to support leagcy features
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test answers

NO.6 Which major challenges of I/O virtualization do Virtual Machine Managers need to address? (Select
two)
A. WWN virtualization
B. DMA virtualization
C. IRQ virtualization
D. port virtualization
E. MAC virtualization
Answer: AE

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 pdf   HP2-T16

NO.7 Which command can be used to verify connectivity to a client machine?
A. ping
B. nslookup
C. nbstat
D. ipconfig
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 practice test   HP2-T16

NO.8 Which port type does a host server use when connected to an FC-SAN?
A. N_Port
B. E_Port
C. G_Port
D. F_Port
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16 exam simulations   HP2-T16 exam prep   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16 exam simulations

NO.9 Which statements are true about AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three)
A. Requests for memory access are handle by the Northbridge ASIC.
B. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors.
C. Each processor has its own memory controller
D. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors.
E. Requests for memory access are handle directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport link.
F. Communications between CPU and memory is handle through the QuickPath Interconnect.
Answer: BCE

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 pdf   HP2-T16

NO.10 What does a system require to achieve PCI Hot Plug capability? (Select three)
A. hot-plug fans
B. hog-plug operating systems
C. hot-plug adapter drivers
D. hot-plug memory
E. hot-plug system tray
F. hot-plug platform
Answer: BCF

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test answers   HP2-T16 demo   HP2-T16

NO.11 Which Network Operating System (NOS) security practices are commonly used when planning server
management? (Select three)
A. disable FTP and SSH
B. install hardware and software firewalls
C. disable unused TCP/IP service ports
D. use easy to remember password
E. enforce regular password changes
Answer: BCE

HP demo   HP2-T16 answers real questions   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 certification

NO.12 Into which range do reserved TCP/IP server ports generally fall?
A. 0-1023
B. 1-512
C. 21-80
D. 1024-8080
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test answers

NO.13 What is the virtual machine instance commonly called?
A. guest
B. host
C. partition
D. hypervisor
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.14 You are comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron processors. Which statements are
true about these processors? (Select two)
A. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed.
B. AMD Opteron processors are optimized for virtualization and AMD-V technology.
C. An Intel Xeon processor uses HyperTransport link to access its memory.
D. Intel Xeon processors are optimized for virtualization with Intel VT technology.
E. An AMD Opteron processors uses QuickPath Interconnect to access its memory.
Answer: BD

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 study guide   HP2-T16 exam prep

NO.15 Your RAID 5 array on a Smart Array sustains a drive failure. A host spare replaces the failed drive
and rebuilds successfully. After replacing the failed drive with a new drive, what happens next?
A. The spare drive replicates its data to the new drive and both work as a mirror until you evict the spare
drive.
B. The new drive stays offline until you assign it to the array, at which point it automatically takes the place
of the spare drive.
C. The new drive re-assumes its place in the RAID set and after data rebuild is complete, the drive that
was the spare once again becomes a hot spare drive.
D. The new drive becomes a spare drive and you must go to the ACU to remove the old spare drive and
then re-add the new drive to the array.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 original questions   HP2-T16 exam

NO.16 A customer is running a single-threaded application and experiences performance problems connected
with the processor subsystem. How would you solve this issue?
A. Change processor affinity to enable splitting single threads into multiple threads
B. Add additional processors
C. Upgrade the processor with a higher frequency processor.
D. Replace the processor with a higher stepping processor
E. Upgrade the processor with a multi-core processor.
F. Enable the integrated memory controller of the process at the BIOS.
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test answers

NO.17 Which server filters outgoing network requests?
A. FTP
B. Proxy
C. DNS
D. WINS
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-T16 exam prep   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.18 What can you do to optimize memory performance?
A. Enable Advanced Memory Buffer.
B. Rearrange existing memory to allow interleaving.
C. Implement memory caching
D. Configure processor interleaving.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T16 exam prep   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 pdf

NO.19 Which technology should you implement for disk redundancy?
A. SATA
B. NTFS
C. RAID
D. SCSI
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 answers real questions   HP2-T16 certification training   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test answers

NO.20 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE

HP   HP2-T16 answers real questions   HP2-T16 test answers   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-980 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论