2013年11月19日星期二

VMware VCP410JP exam study materials 「VCP-410日本語版」

ITCertKing VMware VCP410JP exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing VMware VCP410JP exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing VMware VCP410JP exam training materials to pass the exam.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's VMware VCP410JP exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's VMware VCP410JP exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest VMware certification VCP410JP exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest VMware certification VCP410JP exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against VMware certification VCP410JP exam.

Exam Code: VCP410JP
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing VMware certification VCP410JP exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass VMware certification VCP410JP exam for only one-time.

VCP410JP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410JP_exam.html

NO.1 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントを゗ンストールする予定です。
この゗ンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D

VMware   VCP410JP dumps   VCP410JP exam simulations   VCP410JP   VCP410JP test questions

NO.2 ゕドバンスラ゗ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B

VMware original questions   VCP410JP   VCP410JP braindump   VCP410JP

NO.3 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x を゗ンストールしています。
正常な゗ンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C

VMware test answers   VCP410JP   VCP410JP braindump   VCP410JP test questions

NO.4 vCenter Server 4.x を゗ンストールする場合、 ラ゗センスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラ゗センスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラ゗センスフゔ゗ル内
Answer: A,C

VMware   VCP410JP   VCP410JP

NO.5 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサ゗ズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B

VMware original questions   VCP410JP   VCP410JP   VCP410JP exam simulations   VCP410JP

NO.6 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x の゗ンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP410JP pdf   VCP410JP

NO.7 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サ゗ズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B

VMware test questions   VCP410JP test answers   VCP410JP   VCP410JP

NO.8 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストの゗ンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストの゗ンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C

VMware certification training   VCP410JP study guide   VCP410JP   VCP410JP braindump

NO.9 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C

VMware test questions   VCP410JP   VCP410JP   VCP410JP pdf   VCP410JP

NO.10 ESX 4.x の゗ンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔ゗ル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔ゗ルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D

VMware questions   VCP410JP answers real questions   VCP410JP   VCP410JP   VCP410JP demo

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality 600-199 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410JP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论