2013年9月24日星期二

642-887 exam dumps

Cisco's 642-887 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Cisco 642-887 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Cisco 642-887 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

ITCertKing Cisco 642-887 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 642-887 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 642-887 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Cisco certification 642-887 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Cisco certification 642-887 exam with high score.

Cisco 642-887 exam candidates all know the Cisco 642-887 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Cisco certification 642-887 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Cisco 642-887 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Cisco certification 642-887 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 642-887 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: 642-887
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Core Network Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

642-887 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-887_exam.html

NO.1 On a Cisco IOS XR router, which mechanism protects the router resources by filtering and policing the
packets flows that are destined to the router that is based on defined flow-type rates?
A. LLQ
B. LPTS
C. Committed Access Rate
D. Control Plane Policing
E. Management Plane Protection
F. NetFlow
G. ACL
Answer: B

Cisco   642-887   642-887

NO.2 Which three conditions can occur when metering traffic using a dual token bucket traffic policing QoS
mechanism on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)
A. conform
B. pass
C. violate
D. exceed
E. burst
F. matched
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco exam   642-887 exam simulations   642-887 test answers   642-887   642-887 exam prep   642-887

NO.3 When implementing MPLS DS-TE on Cisco IOS XR routers, all aggregate Cisco MPLS TE traffic is
mapped to which class type by default?
A. class-type 0 (bandwidth global pool)
B. class-type 1 (bandwidth subpool)
C. class-type 2 (bandwidth priority)
D. class type class-default (bandwidth best-effort)
Answer: A

Cisco   642-887 practice test   642-887   642-887 certification

NO.4 Which field in the MPLS shim header is used to support different QoS markings?
A. IP precedence
B. DSCP
C. EXP
D. ToS
E. S
F. Label
Answer: C

Cisco answers real questions   642-887 certification training   642-887

NO.5 On the Cisco IOS XR, which MQC configuration is different than on the Cisco IOS and IOS XE?
A. On the Cisco IOS XR, WRED can only be applied in the output direction.
B. On the Cisco IOS XR, marking can only be applied in the input direction.
C. On the Cisco IOS XR, LLQ can be applied in the input or output direction.
D. On the Cisco IOS XR, LLQ can use up to four priority queues: level 1, level 2, level 3, and level 4.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-887   642-887   642-887 dumps   642-887

NO.6 When configuring LLQ (strict priority queue) on a traffic class using the Cisco IOS XR priority command
on a Cisco ASR9K router, which additional QoS command is required for this traffic class?
A. shape
B. police
C. random-detect
D. bandwidth
Answer: B

Cisco exam dumps   642-887 braindump   642-887 exam prep   642-887

NO.7 On Cisco routers, how is hierarchical QoS implemented?
A. Within the parent policy, reference another child policy using the policy-map command.
B. Within the child policy, reference another parent policy using the policy-map command.
C. Use the policy-map command within a service-policy to implement nested policy-maps.
D. Within the parent policy-map, reference another child policy-map using the service-policy command.
Answer: D

Cisco study guide   642-887 test answers   642-887 questions   642-887

NO.8 DS-TE implementations on Cisco routers support which bandwidth pool(s) and class type(s)? (Choose
two.)
A. global pool only
B. subpool only
C. global pool and subpool
D. class-type 0 only
E. class-type 1 only
F. class-type 0 and class-type 1
Answer: C,F

Cisco   642-887   642-887 exam dumps   642-887   642-887 study guide

NO.9 On the Cisco ASR9K router, when using the bandwidth command to specify the minimum guaranteed
bandwidth to be allocated for a specific class of traffic, what will be used as the queuing algorithm?
A. custom queuing
B. CBWFQ
C. WFQ
D. FIFO
E. priority queuing
Answer: B

Cisco   642-887   642-887   642-887 dumps

NO.10 What is the correct formula for determining the CIR.?
A. CIR = Bc/Tc
B. CIR = Bc x Tc
C. CIR = Tc/Bc
D. CIR = Bc + Be
E. CIR = Tc/(Bc+Be)
F. CIR = (Bc+Be)/Tc
Answer: A

Cisco   642-887   642-887   642-887   642-887 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-887_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论