2013年9月20日星期五

Latest training guide for Android OA0-002

ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Android OA0-002 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Android certification OA0-002 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Android certification OA0-002 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: OA0-002
Exam Name: Android (Android Application Engineer Certifications Basic )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Android OA0-002 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Android OA0-002 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Android OA0-002 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Android OA0-002 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

OA0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which is the correct file name of the NinePatch image created from a PNG using draw9patch? (Assume
the file name of the original graphic was sample.png.)
A. sample-9.png
B. sample_9.png
C. sample.png
D. sample.9.png
Answer: D

Android   OA0-002 questions   OA0-002   OA0-002 exam prep

NO.2 Which of these is the correct explanation of an XML layout file?
A. In order to display a Ul defined in the XML layout file "main.xml", call the setContentView method of the
Activity with the parameter string Bmain.xml".
B. There is no distinction between implementation of the layout definition by code, or by XML layout file.
C. In an Eclipse project using the ADT plugin, the XML layout file is found in the /res/layout directory.
D. Layout information written in the XML layout file will be converted into code by the Android platform
when the screen is displayed.
Answer: C

Android braindump   OA0-002   OA0-002   OA0-002 test questions   OA0-002

NO.3 Which of these is not defined as a screen display state?
A. Visible
B. Foreground
C. Background
D. Non-visible
Answer: D

Android test   OA0-002   OA0-002   OA0-002 exam prep   OA0-002 test questions

NO.4 Which of these is the correct explanation of BroadcastReceiver?
A. The process which BroadcastReceiver makes active will be protected so that it cannot be force-quit.
B. BroadcastReceiver will only be assumed active when executing getReceive().
C. BroadcastReceiver notifies the source of optional processing results based on the broadcast
contact(s).
D. BroadcastReceiver displays a user interface.
Answer: A

Android dumps   OA0-002   OA0-002   OA0-002   OA0-002 original questions

NO.5 Which is the incorrect explanation of an Activity?
A. If another Activity is instantiated when the Activity is executed, onPause() will be executed.
B. When the Activity is displayed in the foreground, onResume() will be executed.
C. When the Activity is displayed again, onRestart() will be executed instead of onStart().
D. When the Activity returns from an onPause(), it sometimes can execute from onCreate().
Answer: C

Android   OA0-002   OA0-002   OA0-002

NO.6 Which of these is the incorrect folder as a folder that is created automatically after completion of the
Android Development Tools Plugin New Project Wizard?
A. dat
B. gen
C. res
D. src
Answer: A

Android original questions   OA0-002 answers real questions   OA0-002   OA0-002 certification training

NO.7 Which of these is the correct interface definition used to bind a Service?
A. AIDL
B. IDL
C. KML
D. XML
Answer: A

Android certification training   OA0-002 exam simulations   OA0-002   OA0-002

NO.8 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the androiddebuggable attribute of the
AndroidManifest.xm <application> tag.?
A. If not set, it will be handled as "false".
B. It is necessary to set this to "true" in order to use Eclipse's breakpoint function.
C. The android:debuggable setup value can be read by an application.
D. When releasing the application, deleting android:debuggable is recommended.
Answer: B

Android exam dumps   OA0-002   OA0-002

NO.9 Which configuration file holds the permission to use GPS?
A. Layout file
B. Manifest file
C. Source file
D. Property file
Answer: B

Android   OA0-002   OA0-002 answers real questions   OA0-002 questions   OA0-002

NO.10 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the MenuItem interface?
A. The MenuItem instance will be returned by the Menu class add(...) method.
B. MenuItem can decide the Intent issued when clicking menu components.
C. MenuItem can display either an icon or text.
D. MenuItem can set a checkbox.
Answer: C

Android   OA0-002   OA0-002 original questions   OA0-002 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论