Our latest training material about SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a SAP C-TADM51702 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
ITCertKing has special training tools for SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
Passing C-TADM51702 exam is not very simple. C-TADM51702 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers C-TADM51702 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the C-TADM51702 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass C-TADM51702 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the SAP C-TADM51702 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
Exam Code: C-TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19
Related study materials proved that to pass the SAP C-TADM51702 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
C-TADM51702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E
SAP braindump C-TADM51702 certification training C-TADM51702 exam simulations C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 questions C-TADM51702 answers real questions
NO.2 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D
SAP questions C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
NO.3 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 certification training
NO.4 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D
SAP C-TADM51702 exam C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
NO.5 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E
SAP C-TADM51702 practice test C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 exam dumps
NO.6 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
NO.7 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A
SAP exam prep C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 questions
NO.8 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
NO.9 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C
SAP C-TADM51702 answers real questions C-TADM51702 practice test
NO.10 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C
SAP C-TADM51702 dumps C-TADM51702
ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论