2013年9月22日星期日

ITCertKing Avaya 6101-1 exam practice questions and answers

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Avaya 6101-1 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Avaya 6101-1 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

To pass the Avaya 6101-1 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Although there are other online Avaya 6101-1 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Avaya 6101-1 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Avaya 6101-1 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

The Avaya 6101-1 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Avaya 6101-1 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 6101-1 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: 6101-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22

6101-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6101-1_exam.html

NO.1 An engineer needs to assign an IP address of 172.25.36 for out of band management
of an Ethernet
Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 switch with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192
Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command should the engineer use?
A. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/26
B. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/27
C. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig net mgemt ip 172.25.10.36/27
D. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig net mgemt ip 172.25.10.36/26
Answer: D

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1 answers real questions   6101-1 exam prep   6101-1 exam dumps

NO.2 A technician is implementing a new network that contains eight Ethernet Routing
Switch (ERS) 8600
switches and uses advanced features. What are two possibilities for generating licenses?
(Choose two)
A. one individual advanced feature license for each ERS8600 chassis
B. one multh-chassis license using multiple MAC addresses
C. one advanced feature license for the network
D. one premier feature license for the network
E. one site license per ERS 8600
Answer: A,B

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1 dumps   6101-1

NO.3 What is the front panel port configuration the Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 2550TPWR?
A. 48 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 48 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
B. 48 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 24 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
C. 50 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 25 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
D. 50 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 50 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
Answer: B

Avaya demo   6101-1   6101-1 study guide   6101-1   6101-1

NO.4 A technician is configuring 802.1 Q tagging. VLACP with short timeout, untagged
frames to be
discarded. Which part of the network is being configured?
A. layer 2 core
B. layer 3 core
C. the edge
D. the uplinks
Answer: D

Avaya answers real questions   6101-1 dumps   6101-1

NO.5 Where is the rate-limit feature of the Converged Campus architecture limited?
A. uplink ports on the core switches
B. access ports on the edge switches
C. inter Switch Trunk ports on the core switches
D. uplink ports on the edge switches
Answer: B

Avaya test answers   6101-1 test questions   6101-1 pdf

NO.6 A technician wants to use the New Unit Quick Configuration feature to add new units to
a stack of
Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5000 switch without resetting it. As well as enabling the
feature, what else
must be done to use the New Unit Quick Configuration feature?
A. Save a template on the base unit
B. Save a template on the backup unit
C. Insert a new switch in the stack
D. Apply the feature license
Answer: A

Avaya demo   6101-1 study guide   6101-1 certification training   6101-1   6101-1 exam   6101-1 exam

NO.7 How many Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4500 Switches can be connected in a
single stack?
A. 4
B. 8
C.9
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1 pdf   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1 braindump   6101-1 dumps

NO.8 As stated in RFC 2338, ( Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol) VRRP management
problems can occur
if the address used by the management station is used incorrectly. Which two statements
describe how to
avoid management problems? (Choose two)
A. A VRRP interface MUST accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with
the virtual
router if it is not the IP address owner(priority = 255)
B. A VRRP interface MUST NOT accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated
with the
virtual router if it is the IP address owner(priority = 255)
C. A VRRP interface MUST NOT accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated
with the
virtual router if it is not the IP address owner(priority = 255)
D. A VRRP interface MUST accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with
the virtual
router if it is the IP address owner(priority = 255)
Answer: A,D

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1 exam

NO.9 A technician is configuring Split Multi Link Trunking (SMLT) for an Ethernet Routing
Switch (ERS) 8600
switch cluster. To ensure the fastest possible recovery time, which feature should be
avoided?
A. VLACP
B. MLT
C. 802.3ad
D. SLPP
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1 exam dumps   6101-1 test   6101-1 certification   6101-1 study guide

NO.10 Consider the following deployment requirements:
Support 40 100 Mtv s VoIP telephones, each with a power requirement of 6 Watt
Support 40 directly connected 1000 Mtv s Ethernet workstations with UTP cable
Support four 1Gb/s Ethernet uplinks to the core switch using mulitiode fiber
Which configuration is the minimum hardware required for an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS)
8306
chassis that will support the above requirements?
A. two 8348TX-PWR
one 8393SF
B. one 8348GTX
one 8348TX-PWR
one 8393SF
C. one 8348GTX
one 8348TX-PWR
one 8308XL
one 8393SF
D. two 8348TX-PWR
one 8308XX
one 8393SF
Answer: B

Avaya pdf   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6101-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论