Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Cisco certification 648-385 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 648-385 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Cisco certification 648-385 exam exam practice questions and answers.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Cisco certification 648-385 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Cisco certification 648-385 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Cisco exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Cisco 648-385 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Exam Code: 648-385
Exam Name: Cisco (CXFF-Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Cisco certification 648-385 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Cisco certification 648-385 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Cisco certification 648-385 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
If you have decided to participate in the Cisco 648-385 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Cisco 648-385 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Cisco 648-385 exam.
648-385 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/648-385_exam.html
NO.1 A user is unable to connect to the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager via HTTPS. Which
two of these might have caused this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The ip https server command is missing from the running configuration.
B. The ip httpsecure servercommand is missing from the running configuration
C. The user is trying to launch Cisco Router and Security Device Manager from the inside
(secured) interface with a firewall enabled.
D. The user has a privilege level lower than 15.
E. The browser security level is set too high.
Answer: B,D
Cisco test questions 648-385 648-385 exam 648-385 648-385 648-385
NO.2 What are two configurable options for Call Control on the Cisco UC520? (Choose two.)
A. Shared Key
B. PBX
C. Key System
D. Encryption
E. Call Waiting
Answer: B,C
Cisco dumps 648-385 648-385 648-385 648-385 original questions
NO.3 You have configured and applied a Cisco IOS Firewall access rule to the inbound, untrusted
interface. You suspect that the rule may be blocking necessary traffic onto the network. What must
you do to delete that rule when using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager?
A. Select ACL Editor > Access Rules to delete the rule.
B. You must remove the association between the rule and the interface before deleting the rule
C. You must delete the associated access list on the interface,then reconfigure the access list as
required,and then reapply the access group to the proper interface.
D. Go to the Edit Firewall Policy tab to delete the rule.
Answer: B
Cisco 648-385 648-385 exam prep 648-385 648-385
NO.4 What does understanding the radiation patterns of different antennas types help you to
determine
when providing wireless coverage in an office building?
A. the exact number of access points that are needed
B. the type of antenna to cover a specific area
C. the size of an area that will be covered
D. the location of the access points
Answer: B
Cisco 648-385 648-385 exam simulations 648-385 pdf
NO.5 After configuring VTP , you no longer receive updates as expected. Which command can you
use
to verify the number of VTP advertisements being transmitted?
A. show vtp database
B. show vtp counters
C. show vtp statistics
D. show vtp status
Answer: B
Cisco 648-385 practice test 648-385 certification training 648-385
NO.6 What is the major difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS?
A. TACACS+ runs in TCP ,RADIUS operates in UDP
B. TACACS+ runs in UDP ,RADIUS operates in TCP
C. RADIUS encrypts the entire body of the access-request packet that is sent from the client to the
server,TACACS+ encrypts only the password in the access-request packet
D. TACACS+ and RADIUS operate on two different protocol layers
Answer: A
Cisco test 648-385 648-385 certification training 648-385 demo
NO.7 An 802.11 b telephone is receiving an audio signal from an access point, but cannot send
audio.
What is a possible cause?
A. the RSSI value on the telephone is greater than 35.
B. The access point is set to receive only at 802.11g data rates.
C. The security settings in the telephone do not match the settings in the access point.
D. The transmit power in the telephone is significantly lower than the transmit power in the access
point.
Answer: D
Cisco 648-385 648-385 648-385 pdf
NO.8 How many voice expansion slots are provided by the Cisco UC520?
A. One
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: A
Cisco answers real questions 648-385 648-385 practice test 648-385 test
NO.9 Which two statement best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access
points
when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two)
A. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a
Cisco Integrated Services Router
B. Layer 2 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a Cisco
Integrated Services Router
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or
controllers
D. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSM
E. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSE
Answer: B,D
Cisco exam 648-385 648-385
NO.10 In which of these phases is a customer's current network infrastructure assessed?
A. Plan
B. Design
C. Implement
D. Prepare
Answer: A
Cisco 648-385 exam 648-385 648-385 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/648-385_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论