2013年9月24日星期二

ITCertKing Cisco 650-472 exam practice questions and answers

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Cisco 650-472 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

ITCertKing Cisco 650-472 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Cisco 650-472 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

ITCertKing's training product for Cisco certification 650-472 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Cisco certification 650-472 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Cisco 650-472 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Cisco 650-472 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Cisco 650-472 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Cisco 650-472 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 650-472
Exam Name: Cisco (Introduction to 802.1X Operations for Cisco Security Professionals Exam (S802DT1X))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

Passing Cisco certification 650-472 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Cisco certification 650-472 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Cisco 650-472 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 650-472 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

650-472 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/650-472_exam.html

NO.1 Which three RADIUS attributes art required to dynamically assign a VIAN? (Choose three)
A. Attribute 65 (Tunnel-Medium-Type)
B. Attribute 26 (Vendor-Specific)
C. Attribute 64 (Tunnel-Type)
D. Attribute 8 (Framed-IP-Address)
E. Attribute 5 (NASPort)
F. Attribute 81 (Tunne1-Private-Group-ID)
Answer: A,C,F

Cisco demo   650-472 study guide   650-472   650-472 demo

NO.2 On a Cisco Catalyst switch, which default ports will the radius-server host command use for RADIUS
authentication and accounting messages?
A. TCP - Authentication 1645/Accounting 1646
B. TCP - Authentication 1535/Accounting 1536
C. TCP - Authentication 1812/Accounting 1813
D. UDP - Authentication 1535/Accounting 1536
E. UDP - Authentication 1812/Accounting 1813
F. UDP - Authentication 1645/Accounting 1646
Answer: E

Cisco   650-472   650-472   650-472 braindump

NO.3 Consider the example of an end user plugging an unmanaged third-party switch into a port in a
conference room. If the wiring closet switch port requires 802.1X authentication (and the authentication
host mode is set to the default), what would be the result of multiple 802.1X clients attempting to access
the network from the unmanaged switch?
A. After the first supplicant authenticates, other hosts connected to the unmanaged switch will be blocked
from the network.
B. After 802.1X times out three times, all hosts on the unmanaged switch will have access to the network.
C. Up to eight hosts and one IP phone can be authenticated.
D. After the first supplicant authenticates, all other hosts connected to the unmanaged switch have access
to the network.
Answer: A

Cisco   650-472 study guide   650-472 test answers   650-472   650-472 certification

NO.4 Which two statements about MACsec security are true? (Choose two.)
A. MACsec is an IEEE standard that is defined by 802.3AE.
B. MACsec leverages an 802.1X EAP framework to negotiate the MACsec Key Agreement.
C. MACsec is an IETF standard that is defined by RFC 4501.
D. MACsec can negotiate a MACsec Key Agreement without 802.1X.
E. MACsec is an IETF standard that is defined by RFC 4505.
F. MACsec is an IEEE standard that is defined by 802.1AE.
Answer: B,F

Cisco dumps   650-472 demo   650-472   650-472

NO.5 Which option is a good example of a non-supplicant host?
A. Laptop running Microsoft Windows 7
B. IPprinter
C. desktop PC running Ubuntu Linux
D. IP camera
E. Apple Macintosh running Mac OS X
Answer: B,D

Cisco   650-472   650-472

NO.6 Which three modules are valid components of Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client for Windows?
(Choose three)
A. Network Access Manager
B. VPN Module
C. Network Authentication Manager
D. Telemetry and Profiling Module
E. Profiling Module
F. Posture Module
G. Profiling Module
Answer: A,E,F

Cisco exam prep   650-472   650-472   650-472   650-472 exam dumps

NO.7 Which two choices are valid methods of authorizing a wired supplicant? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-FAST
B. VLAN assignment
C. dACL
D. EAPOL
E. RADIUS
Answer: B,C

Cisco questions   650-472 questions   650-472 demo

NO.8 Which two statements represent good use cases for Wake on LAN? (Choose two.)
A. WoL can be used to power-up hosts for on-demand PXE booting.
B. WoL can be used to power-up hosts for after-hours operating system updates and application patching.
C. WoL can be used to power-up hosts to access the IPMI.
D. WoL can be used to save electricity by powering down underused servers and desktops.
Answer: A,B

Cisco   650-472 demo   650-472   650-472

NO.9 Which statement correctly defines a persona?
A. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a primary or backup persona.
B. Persona refers to collections of services running on a Cisco ISE node.
C. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a wired or wireless persona.
D. Persona relates to the collection of 802.1X services configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch.
E. Persona refers to the collection of EAP methods available to a supplicant.
F. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a standalone or distributed persona.
Answer: B

Cisco   650-472   650-472   650-472 exam prep

NO.10 Which two EAP methods are examples of challenge-response methods? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-TLS
B. PEAP
C. EAP-FAST
D. LEAP
E. EAP-MD5
Answer: D,E

Cisco   650-472   650-472 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/650-472_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论