2013年9月30日星期一

VCP510-DT latest dumps

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. VMware VCP510-DT exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials. With it, I can pass the VMware VCP510-DT exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

VCP510-DT certification exam is a very import component VMware certification exam. But passing VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the VCP510-DT certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the VMware VCP510-DT exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for VMware certification VCP510-DT exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

VMware VCP510-DT certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the VMware VCP510-DT exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of VMware VCP510-DT exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing VMware certification VCP510-DT exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining VMware VCP510-DT certification can increase your salary. People who have got VMware VCP510-DT certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

VCP510-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html

NO.1 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D

VMware demo   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT practice test

NO.2 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT braindump   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT exam dumps

NO.3 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT certification

NO.4 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D

VMware study guide   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT practice test

NO.5 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C

VMware test   VCP510-DT exam   VCP510-DT pdf   VCP510-DT

NO.6 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.7 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware practice test   VCP510-DT pdf   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam prep

NO.8 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.9 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.10 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam simulations

NO.11 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware exam   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT original questions

NO.12 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.13 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT study guide

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C

VMware dumps   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test questions

NO.15 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT test answers

NO.16 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D

VMware practice test   VCP510-DT test answers   VCP510-DT

NO.17 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510-DT answers real questions   VCP510-DT practice test   VCP510-DT certification

NO.18 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT pdf

NO.19 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT certification

NO.20 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D

VMware pdf   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论