2013年9月22日星期日

The best Avaya 6402 exam training materials

In order to pass Avaya certification 6402 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Avaya certification 6402 exam successfully.

If you are sure that you want to pass Avaya certification 6402 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Avaya certification 6402 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Avaya certification 6402 exam.

Exam Code: 6402
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Office Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Avaya certification 6402 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Avaya certification 6402 exam for only one-time.

Avaya certification 6402 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Avaya certification 6402 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Avaya certification 6402 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Avaya certification 6402 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Avaya certification 6402 exam successfully.

ITCertKing Avaya 6402 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Avaya 6402 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Avaya 6402 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Avaya 6402 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Avaya 6402 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Avaya 6402 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Avaya 6402 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Avaya 6402 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

6402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6402_exam.html

NO.1 The customer wants to rack mount an IP500 system. The room that the system will be installed in has a
25" width rack with space in it. Which additional equipment is needed to install the system in a rack?
A. a Standard 19" Rack
B. yellow2meterinterconnect cables
C. an Uninterruptable Power Supply
D. an IP400 Rack Mounting Kit
Answer: A

Avaya practice test   6402   6402 exam

NO.2 Given the following System Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen if a user attempts to dial the 500 Short Code?
A. Extension 203 will be dialed.
B. Extension 210 will be dialed
C. Extension 210 will be dialed after 4 seconds.
D. The system will timeout and no extension will be dialed.
Answer: A

Avaya   6402   6402 original questions   6402   6402

NO.3 Given the following Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen after a user dials 500?
A. The system will waitforadditional digits and timeout if no additional digits are presented.
B. The system will immediately present a wave off tone as thereis a conflict.
C. The system will immediately dial Extn203.
D. The system willdial Extn 203 after four seconds.
Answer: D

Avaya   6402 exam   6402 dumps   6402   6402 certification

NO.4 A customer with digital stations uses their outbound digital lines at 95% of capacity.
Which variable should be considered when planning for future growth?
A. the number of VCM channels
B. the number of hunt groups
C. the number of users
D. the number of trunks
Answer: D

Avaya   6402   6402 certification training   6402

NO.5 Which two steps must be completed to get Embedded Voice Mail (EVM) Dial by Name to work correctly?
(Choose two.)
A. Add names to the system directory.
B. Users need to record theirnames.
C. Configure DialBy Name action off Auto Attendant.
D. EmbeddedVoicemail code is set.
Answer: A,B

Avaya practice test   6402 exam prep   6402   6402 certification training

NO.6 In Manager, where can the voicemail type be selected for the IP Office to use Embedded Voicemail?
A. Line form
B. User form
C. System form
D. Auto Attendant form
Answer: C

Avaya   6402 test questions   6402 demo   6402

NO.7 Which two features arc supported by the Embedded Voicemail on the IP Office platform? (Choose two.)
A. Network Mailbox
B. Voicemail to Email
C. Virtual DistributionList
D. Public Distribution Box
E. DTMFBreakout from mailbox
Answer: B,E

Avaya certification training   6402   6402 certification training   6402   6402 study guide

NO.8 In the exhibit, the User Profile for Amy Clement shows button programming. All buttons have a small
lock that appears to the left of the button.
What does the lock indicate?
A. The buttons can be changed or configured by the user.
B. The buttons only appearwhen the useris set to be a Public User.
C. The buttons have been programmed within User Rights.
D. The buttons ate unavailable to users setas Basic Worker.
Answer: C

Avaya   6402   6402   6402   6402   6402 test answers

NO.9 When manually setting up an IP telephone, which setting represents the IP address of the IP Office.?
A. Phonetyp
B. SwitchSv
C. CallSv
D. Filetyp
Answer: C

Avaya   6402 answers real questions   6402 certification   6402   6402

NO.10 Which tool can be used to convert .wav files to the formats used by Embedded Voicemail?
A. Advanced File Upgrade
B. HTMLconverter
C. Save Files asfeature within Manager
D. LVM Greeting Utility
Answer: D

Avaya   6402   6402 exam dumps   6402   6402 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6402_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论