2013年9月21日星期六

Cisco certification 648-244 the latest exam questions and answers

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Cisco certification 648-244 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Cisco certification 648-244 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Cisco certification 648-244 exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Cisco certification 648-244 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Exam Code: 648-244
Exam Name: Cisco (Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Cisco certification 648-244 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Cisco certification 648-244 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Cisco certification 648-244 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Cisco 648-244 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Cisco 648-244 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Cisco certification 648-244 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Cisco 648-244 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Cisco 648-244 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Cisco 648-244 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

648-244 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/648-244_exam.html

NO.1 When designing a virtualized Cisco Unity Connection deployment, which two statements are
true?
(Choose two.)
A. configure CPU affinity for Cisco Unity Connection
B. reserve an unused core per Cisco Unity Connection virtual machine
C. reserve an unused core per host server
D. iLBC codec selection reduces the number of ports by 75 percent
E. a Cisco Unity Connection cluster supports up to 40,000 users
Answer: C,D

Cisco   648-244   648-244 exam simulations   648-244   648-244 answers real questions

NO.2 Starting with which Red Hat Enterprise Linux version does Large Receive Offload (LRO) not
need
to be disabled anymore in VMware vSphere ESXi?
A. 4.0
B. 4.5
C. 4.9
D. 5.0
Answer: D

Cisco   648-244   648-244

NO.3 Which two statements describe the virtual machine SCSI definition in terms of configuration
maximums in VMware vSphere ESXi 5.0? (Choose two.)
A. 1 SCSI adapter
B. 2 SCSI adapters
C. 4 SCSI adapters
D. 28 SCSI devices
E. 32 SCSI devices
F. 56 SCSI devices
G. 60 SCSI devices
H. 64 SCSI devices
Answer: C,G

Cisco demo   648-244   648-244   648-244 practice test   648-244 exam simulations

NO.4 How many Cisco Unified Communications Manager users can be processed by a Cisco UCS
C210 M2 server compared to a Cisco MCS 7845-I3 server?
A. single
B. double
C. triple
D. quadruple
E. quintuple
F. sextuple
G. octuple
Answer: D

Cisco   648-244   648-244 certification

NO.5 Which two statements are incorrect when describing the Cisco Unified Communications
storage
requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Disk oversubscription is not supported.
B. SAN array oversubscription is supported.
C. The LUN should be between 500 GB and 1.5 TB.
D. There are only 4 to 8 Cisco Unified Communications virtual machines per LUN.
E. The size is only 95 percent of the data store.
Answer: B,E

Cisco   648-244   648-244 exam prep   648-244 certification training

NO.6 With a Cisco UCS C210 M2 Tested Reference Configuration server, which two supported
storage
solutions can be used for the operating system and applications installation? (Choose two.)
A. DAS
B. NAS
C. FCoE
D. iSCSI
E. InfiniBand
F. Fibre Channel
Answer: A,F

Cisco   648-244   648-244

NO.7 Which one is covered by a Tested Reference Configuration server?
A. configuration of SAN and NAS devices
B. configuration settings for BIOS
C. DAS and RAID options
D. patch recommendation
Answer: C

Cisco exam   648-244 exam dumps   648-244   648-244 exam prep

NO.8 Which two parameters define the storage capacities in VMware vSphere ESXi 5.0 for a virtual
machine? (Choose two.)
A. 1-MB block size
B. 2-MB block size
C. 4-MB block size
D. 8-MB block size
E. 2-TB volume size
F. 4-TB volume size
G. 8-TB volume size
H. 64-TB volume size
Answer: A,H

Cisco exam dumps   648-244 exam prep   648-244   648-244   648-244 answers real questions

NO.9 Which interface cannot be used to access, control, or manage VMware vSphere ESXi 5.0?
A. VMware vCenter
B. VMware vSphere API/SDK
C. VMware CLI
D. SMASH
E. CIM
Answer: D

Cisco test questions   648-244 dumps   648-244

NO.10 How many fixed ports does the Cisco UCS 6296UP Fabric Interconnect offer?
A. 20
B. 32
C. 40
D. 48
E. 96
Answer: D

Cisco   648-244   648-244 exam simulations   648-244

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/648-244_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论