2013年9月25日星期三

The Best HP HP2-B101 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP2-B101 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP2-B101 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing HP HP2-B101 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: HP2-B101
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 107 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

You just need to get ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-B101 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the HP certification HP2-B101 exam successfully. If you have a HP HP2-B101 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP2-B101 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP2-B101 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP2-B101 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP2-B101 exam. The certification of HP HP2-B101 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP2-B101 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

HP certification HP2-B101 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP2-B101 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP2-B101 exam is not so simple.

HP2-B101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html

NO.1 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 test questions   HP2-B101 certification

NO.2 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 questions

NO.3 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B101 test   HP2-B101 certification   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 exam simulations

NO.4 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 dumps   HP2-B101 braindump

NO.5 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 demo   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 demo   HP2-B101

NO.6 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B101 questions   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.7 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 exam simulations   HP2-B101

NO.8 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP2-B101 test questions   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.9 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 pdf   HP2-B101 exam

NO.10 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.11 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-B101 dumps   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.12 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-B101 dumps   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.13 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B101 dumps   HP2-B101 test   HP2-B101

NO.14 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101 exam dumps   HP2-B101 dumps   HP2-B101 original questions

NO.15 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101 exam prep   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论