2013年9月30日星期一

Free download of the best Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam training materials

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: 200-530
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend PHP 5.3 Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 200-530 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Zend-Technologies 200-530 will be solved. ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

200-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-530_exam.html

NO.1 What will be the result of the following operation?
array_combine(array("A","B","C"), array(1,2,3));
A. array("A","B",C",1,2,3)
B. array(1,2,3,"A","B",C")
C. array("A"=>1,"B"=>2,"C"=>3)
D. array(1=>"A",2=>"B",3=>"C")
E. array(1,2,3)
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies test   200-530 certification   200-530 certification training   200-530 demo

NO.2 Which requirements need NOT be met so that file uploads work?
A. The PHP directive file_uploads must be set to on
B. The form's method attribute must be set to "post"
C. Sate mode must be turned off so that the uploaded file an be written to the server
D. The form's enctype attribute must be set to "multipart/form-data"
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 pdf   200-530   200-530 pdf

NO.3 An object can be counted with count() and sizeof() if it ­ ..
A. implements ArrayAccess
B. has a public__count() method
C. was cast to an object from an array
D. None of the above
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies demo   200-530   200-530 practice test   200-530
- It must implement the count() method (no underscores)

NO.4 Which of the following rules must every correct XML document adhere to? (Choose 2)
A. It has to be well-formed.
B. It has to be valid.
C. It has to be associated to a DTD.
D. It may only contain UTF-8 encoded characters.
Answer: A,B

Zend-Technologies   200-530 exam   200-530 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following code snippets writes the content of the °sou r ce .t x¡± t ¡ °t arg e t . xt
A. file_put_contents("target.txt", fopen("source.txt", "r"));
B. file_put_contents("target.txt", readfile("source.txt"));
C. file_put_contents("target.txt", join(file("source.txt"), ""));
D. file_put_contents("target.txt", file_get_contents("source.txt"));
E. $handle = fopen("target.txt", "w+"); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents("source.txt")); fclose($handle);
Answer: A,D,E

Zend-Technologies study guide   200-530   200-530 practice test   200-530 demo

NO.6 Which of the following statements about PHP is true? (Choose 3)
A. A final class can be derived.
B. A final class may be instantiated.
C. A class with a final function may be derived.
D. Static functions can be final.
E. Properties can be final.
Answer: B,C,D

Zend-Technologies study guide   200-530 original questions   200-530 exam dumps   200-530

NO.7 Which of the following is used to find all PHP files under a certain directory?
A. PHPIterator
B. RecursiveTreelterator
C. RecursiveDirectorylterator
D. SplTempFileObject
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies braindump   200-530   200-530   200-530   200-530

NO.8 An HTML form has two buttons. After submitting the form, how could you determine with PHP which
button was clicked?
A. An HTML form may only have one button.
B. Hook up JavaScript the form to add a value to the URL depending on which button has been clicked.
C. Put the two buttons in individual form elements with different action attribute.
D. Assign name and value attributes to each button and use $_GET or $_POST to find out which button
has been clicked.
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 braindump   200-530   200-530

NO.9 What tags can always be used to begin a PHP script? (Choose 2)
A. <?php
B. <?
C. <%
D. <%php
E. <script language="php">
Answer: A,E

Zend-Technologies   200-530 test   200-530 certification training

NO.10 What is the output of the following code?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530 study guide   200-530

NO.11 You want to extract the pieces of a date string, which looks like this: "2005-11-02". Which of the
following pieces of code will property assign $year, $month and $day with their respective values?
A. sscanf("2005-11-02", '%d-%d-%d', $year, $month, $day);
B. scan("2005-11-02", '%d-%d-%d', $year, $month, $day);
C. sscanf('%d-%d-%d', "2005-11-02", $year, $month, $day);
D. sscan($year, $month, $date '%d-%d-%d', "2005-11-02");
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies demo   200-530   200-530 answers real questions   200-530

NO.12 What is the output of the following code?
A. 0
B. An integer overflow error
C. A warning, because $x1 is not set
D. A warning, because $x2 is not set
E. A floating-point overflow error
F. Nothing
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies study guide   200-530   200-530 dumps   200-530 test   200-530   200-530

NO.13 How can the line on which HTTP headers were sent inside a script be determined?
A. Using the headers_sent() function.
B. Using the output_start() function.
C. Using the ob_start() function.
D. Cannot be determined
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   200-530 test questions   200-530   200-530   200-530 exam dumps

NO.14 CORRECT TEXT
Which DOMElement property provides a reference to the list of Element's children?
Answer: childNodes

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 exam dumps   200-530   200-530 dumps   200-530 answers real questions

NO.15 When setting HTTP headers from PHP, how can you make sure that your application sends the same
header twice, with different values?
A. Set the second argument of the header() function to false
B. PHP does that automatically
C. One kind of header may only be sent once
D. Use the header_add() function
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies braindump   200-530   200-530 exam

NO.16 What is the return value of the following code?
strpos("me myself and I", "m", 2)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 0
E. 1
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530   200-530 practice test   200-530 study guide

NO.17 Consider the following two files. When you run test.php, what would the output look like?
A. 12, 12
B. 12, 24
C. 24, 12
D. 24, 24
E. PHP Fetal error. Cannot redeclare strlen()
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies exam   200-530   200-530   200-530   200-530

NO.18 Assuming UTF-8 encoding, what is the value of $count?
A. false
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-530 certification   200-530 exam prep   200-530

NO.19 CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?
Answer: 1

NO.20 An HTML form contains this form element
<input type="file" name="myFile" />
When this form is submitted, the following PHP code gets executed:
move_uploaded_file(
$_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'],
'uploads/' . $_FILES['myFile']['name']);
Which of the following actions must be taken before this code may go into production?
(Choose 2)
A. Check with is_uploaded_file() whether the uploaded file $_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'] is valid
B. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value is not consistent among web
browsers
C. Check the charset encoding of the HTTP request to see whether it matches the encoding of the
uploaded file
D. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value could be forged
E. Use $HTTP_POST_FILES instead of $_FILES to maintain upwards compatibility
Answer: B,D

Zend-Technologies   200-530 exam dumps   200-530

NO.21 A/hen comparing prepared statements and regular, application-constructed SQL statements, which of
the following is true?
A. Prepared statements are faster
B. Prepared statements are always shorter
C. Prepared statements are more secure
D. Prepared statements are easier to develop
E. None of the above
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 dumps   200-530 certification training   200-530 exam dumps   200-530   200-530 exam simulations

NO.22 You'd like to use the class MyDBConnection that's defined in the
MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace, but you want to minimize *as much as
possible* the length of the class name you have to type. What would you do?
A. Import the MyGreatFramework namespace
B. Import the MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace
C. Alias MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer\MyDBConnection to a shorter name
D. Alias MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer to a shorter name
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 certification
This removes the need to prefix the class with the namespace name. You can refer to the class simply as
®M y DBC onnec ti o ¡¯

NO.23 What is the output of the following code?
echo '1' . (print '2') + 3;
A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E. Syntax error
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530 pdf   200-530 questions   200-530   200-530 exam dumps

NO.24 The following form is loaded in a recent browser and submitted, with the second list element selected:
<form method="post">
<select name="list">
<option>one</option>
<option>two</option>
<option>three</option>
</select>
</form>
In the server-side PHP code to deal with the form data, what is the value of $_POST ['list']?
A. 1
B. 2
C. two
D. null (since the <code> value attribute of the list has not been set)
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 braindump   200-530 questions

NO.25 Which parts of the text are matched in the following regular expression?
A. bang bong bung
B. bang bonged bung
C. big bang bong bung
D. big bang bung
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 exam   200-530   200-530 answers real questions

NO.26 CORRECT TEXT
What is the name of the key in $_FILES['name'] that contains the number of bytes of the uploaded file?
Answer: size

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 exam prep   200-530

NO.27 CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?
Answer: 2

NO.28 Which PHP function relieves a 1st of HTTP headers that have been sent as part of the HTTP response
or are ready to be sent?
A. header()
B. headers()
C. header_list()
D. header_sent()
E. getresponseheaders0
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies answers real questions   200-530 dumps   200-530   200-530

NO.29 CORRECT TEXT
Which PHP function sets a cookie whose value does not get URL encoded when sending it to the
browser?
Answer: setrawcookie()

NO.30 What is the ideal method of copying data between two opened files?
A. copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B. copy(destination_file, $source_file);
C. stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D. stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E. stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies answers real questions   200-530 pdf   200-530

ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-530_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论