2013年9月24日星期二

642-995 questions and answers

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 642-995 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 642-995 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 642-995 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 642-995 certification exam.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Cisco certification 642-995 exam.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Cisco certification 642-995 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Cisco 642-995 exam certification? Do you want to pass Cisco 642-995 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Cisco 642-995 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Cisco 642-995 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Cisco 642-995 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Cisco 642-995 is a high gold content certification exam. Cisco 642-995 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Cisco certification 642-995 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Cisco certification 642-995 exam as a try.

When we started offering Cisco 642-995 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Cisco 642-995 exam to try our Cisco 642-995 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Exam Code: 642-995
Exam Name: Cisco (Unified Computing Troubleshoot)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Cisco 642-995 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 642-995 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

642-995 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-995_exam.html

NO.1 During an attempted SAN boot, ROM BIOS fails and reports failure to find the configured LUN. Which
is the mostly likely cause?
A. The service profile has incorrectly configured Ethernet interfaces.
B. The service profile has incorrect LUN ID.
C. The Cisco UCS cluster is in NPV mode rather than switch mode.
D. The Cisco UCS cluster is in EHV mode rather than switch mode.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995 practice test   642-995 practice test   642-995

NO.2 A Cisco UCS cluster has two four-link I/O module connections to a single chassis. Server 8 is
provisioned with an M72-KR mezzanine card, which is pinned to I/O module Port 4. If I/O module Port 4
fails, what happens to the Ethernet traffic flow that is transmitted by Server 8.?
A. The traffic flow fails over to the second fabric interconnect.
B. The traffic flow stops until an administrator takes corrective action.
C. The traffic will be re-pinned to a different port on the same I/O module.
D. The traffic will utilize the cluster ports to flow between the initiator and the target.
Answer: B

Cisco demo   642-995 original questions   642-995

NO.3 Which command can be run on an upsteam Cisco MDS switch to determine if a virtual Fibre Channel
interface has successfully logged into the fabric?
A. show zoneset active
B. show fcdomain domain-list
C. show vsan database
D. show npiv status
Answer: A

Cisco certification training   642-995   642-995 demo   642-995

NO.4 After a memory upgrade, a customer ¯ s se r ve r f a il s t o boo t. W h i ch o f t he f o ll o w i ng cou l d cause a se r ve r
to be unable to boot?
A. a correctable ECC DIMM error
B. a non-correctable ECC DIMM error
C. a correctable ECC DIMM error that exceeds the error rate threshold
D. a degraded DIMM
Answer: B

Cisco certification   642-995   642-995 practice test   642-995

NO.5 After connecting to an M71KR server adapter, which command displays the adapter ¯ s v if s WW N s?
A. show server-profile circuit server
B. show-vifs
C. show interface
D. show fex detail
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995 exam   642-995 questions   642-995

NO.6 A chassis has all four I/O module ports connected but only one is being used. Which action will establish
full functionality to all four ports?
A. Enable the connecting ports on the upstream fabric interconnect.
B. Reacknowledge the chassis.
C. Reboot the affected servers.
D. Disable and re-enable the I/O module ports.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995   642-995

NO.7 What information is recorded in the system event log?
A. split-brain status
B. VLAN membership
C. over- and under-voltage
D. high-availability status
Answer: C

Cisco exam simulations   642-995 braindump   642-995 answers real questions   642-995 answers real questions   642-995

NO.8 In a fully provisioned Cisco UCS 5108 chassis, how many fan modules are present?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: D

Cisco original questions   642-995 certification training   642-995 study guide

NO.9 Which policy type can be configured to monitor motherboard temperature?
A. threshold policies
B. maintenance policies
C. power control policies
D. BIOS policies
Answer: A

Cisco test answers   642-995 answers real questions   642-995   642-995

NO.10 What is the over-subscription ratio of a fully populated Cisco UCS 5108 chassis with four fabric
connections per I/O module?
A. 1:1
B. 2:1
C. 3:1
D. 4:1
Answer: B

Cisco exam prep   642-995   642-995 test   642-995 test

NO.11 By default, how long are cleared faults retained in the fault log?
A. 10 minutes
B. 1 hour
C. 3 minutes
D. 24 hours
Answer: B

Cisco original questions   642-995   642-995 exam simulations   642-995   642-995 pdf

NO.12 Which tool can be used to view server temperature sensors?
A. SoL
B. dmidecode
C. IPMI
D. SPAN
Answer: C

Cisco   642-995   642-995

NO.13 In order to perform a SAN boot, which entry should be located in the FCNS database?
A. Initiator
B. Target
C. Any E Ports in the data path
D. Both the Initiator and the Target
Answer: D

Cisco braindump   642-995   642-995 test questions

NO.14 Which operation is most likely to cause the corruption of an I/O module?
A. improper firmware upgrade
B. improper transition to EHV mode
C. improper transition to Fibre Channel switch mode
D. FULL state backup
Answer: A

Cisco   642-995 study guide   642-995   642-995

NO.15 Which command displays the transport (Ethernet, Fibre Channel) used by a virtual interface?
A. show fex detail
B. show service-profile circuit server x/y
C. show pinning server-interface
D. show pinning border-interface
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995   642-995   642-995 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-995_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论