In the past few years, Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the ACMA_6.1 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The ACMA_6.1 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
The ACMA_6.1 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer ACMA_6.1 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Aruba ACMA_6.1 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Aruba related certification you have. If you have Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Aruba ACMA_6.1 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Aruba ACMA_6.1 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
Exam Code: ACMA_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
ACMA_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html
NO.1 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B
Aruba ACMA_6.1 answers real questions ACMA_6.1
NO.2 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C
Aruba ACMA_6.1 pdf ACMA_6.1 demo ACMA_6.1 exam simulations
NO.3 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C
Aruba dumps ACMA_6.1 test questions ACMA_6.1 practice test
NO.4 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B
Aruba exam prep ACMA_6.1 questions ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1 certification training
NO.5 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A
Aruba test answers ACMA_6.1 answers real questions ACMA_6.1 test questions
NO.6 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C
Aruba pdf ACMA_6.1 exam prep ACMA_6.1 pdf
NO.7 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C
Aruba exam ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1
NO.8 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D
Aruba ACMA_6.1 test questions ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1 answers real questions ACMA_6.1 original questions ACMA_6.1
NO.9 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C
Aruba ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1 exam ACMA_6.1 test ACMA_6.1
NO.10 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C
Aruba test answers ACMA_6.1 questions ACMA_6.1 certification training ACMA_6.1 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论