2013年9月21日星期六

Best Cisco 640-722 test training guide

In order to pass Cisco certification 640-722 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Cisco certification 640-722 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Cisco certification 640-722 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 640-722
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Networking Essentials v2.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Cisco certification 640-722 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Cisco 640-722 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Cisco certification 640-722 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Cisco 640-722 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Cisco certification 640-722 exam, we will full refund to you.

640-722 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/640-722_exam.html

NO.1 Which two tasks does RRM routinely perform? (Choose two.)
A. antenna selection
B. AP address assignment
C. channel assignment
D. encryption method assignment
E. transmit power control
Answer: CE

Cisco   640-722 exam prep   640-722 certification training   640-722 certification   640-722 test   640-722 practice test

NO.2 In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2 or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to
launch a DOS attack?
A. WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked.
B. 802.11 management frames are easily compromised.
C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching
attacks in the wireless network.
D. The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which allows rogues to
spoof clients.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-722   640-722   640-722

NO.3 Which option is needed to earn the Cisco Compatible credential for Cisco Compatible Extensions Lite?
A. Foundation and Management are required.
B. Location and Management are required.
C. Foundation and Location are required.
D. Foundation and Voice are required.
E. Voice is required.
F. Foundation is required.
G. Location is required.
H. Management is required.
Answer: F

Cisco   640-722   640-722 exam prep   640-722 questions

NO.4 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network?
(Choose three.)
A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings
Answer: ACD

Cisco exam simulations   640-722   640-722

NO.5 Strong security is required, but a centralized RADIUS authenticator has not been implemented.
Which two steps must you take to provide maximum security when using a pre-shared key? (Choose
two.)
A. Change the TKIP on a weekly basis.
B. Use a key that includes mixed-case letters, numbers, and symbols with a length greater than 10
characters.
C. Use only with WPA and WPA2, following proper strong key guidelines.
D. Use the longest possible WEP key in your security policy.
Answer: BC

Cisco test questions   640-722 dumps   640-722 pdf   640-722 test

NO.6 Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP
address?
A. 802.1x
B. EAP
C. LEAP
D. open authentication
E. TLS
F. SSL
Answer: D

Cisco original questions   640-722   640-722 exam prep

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?
A. None, because the General tab provides access to the management of background tasks
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools
Answer: E

Cisco   640-722   640-722

NO.8 What is the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously?
A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods degrades client throughput
significantly.
B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate
to the WLAN.
C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms
continuously until the configuration is corrected.
D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using
this configuration.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-722 certification training   640-722   640-722   640-722

NO.9 Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Answer: D

Cisco   640-722   640-722   640-722 certification

NO.10 You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless
network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN. Which statement
about the laptop configuration and wireless connection is true?
A. Install a USBwireless adapter and configure
B. Install AppleEAP-Fast plug-in and configure
C. Install Cisco AnyConnect v2.4 and configure
D. Configure Apple network preferences for EAP-FAST
E. The laptop does not support EAP-FAST and will be unable to connect
F. The laptop only supports 5 GHz and will be unable to connect
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   640-722 study guide   640-722 questions   640-722 certification

NO.11 What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS
Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?
A. 10,000
B. 20,000
C. 25,000
D. 30,000
E. 60,000
Answer: D

Cisco   640-722 test questions   640-722   640-722   640-722

NO.12 A WLAN deployment uses a combination of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and multiple Cisco 5500 Wireless
LAN Controllers to provide wireless LAN access to end-users. The network administrator has decided to
use DHCP Option 43 to enable the APs to discover the wireless LAN controllers. When configuring the
DHCP scope, which format should be used for the Cisco WLC addresses?
A. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
B. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC management addresses
C. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
D. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
E. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC management addresses
F. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
Answer: E

Cisco   640-722   640-722   640-722 study guide   640-722 certification training   640-722

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version
7.0 map? (Choose two.)
A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.
B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.
C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.
D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.
E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.
F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.
Answer: CD

Cisco demo   640-722   640-722 certification

NO.14 What is the difference between the IEEE, the WiFi Alliance, and the FCC, ETSI, and TELEC?
A. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the standards that apply to wireless networks. The WiFi Alliance,
ETSI, and TELEC are the governmental agencies that regulate compliance with local standards.
B. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for
interoperability testing. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for radio frequency and transmission
power-level regulations and standards in the U.S., Europe, and Japan.
C. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are
responsible for interoperability testing and compliance. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for radio
frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards on a global basis.
D. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the Layer 3 protocol support and frequency and power- level
regulations in the United States. ETSI and TELEC are responsible for frequency and power- level
regulations in Europe and Japan. The WiFi Alliance is responsible to interoperability testing.
Answer: B

Cisco study guide   640-722   640-722 demo   640-722

NO.15 Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?
A. AES/CCMP
B. AES/ECB
C. AES/OCB
D. TKIP
E. both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP
Answer: A

Cisco certification training   640-722 certification   640-722 exam prep   640-722 original questions   640-722

NO.16 You are testing a new autonomous Cisco Aironet 1260 AP that has booted for the first time on the
existing corporate network, which includes voice, data, and location services.
How do you reach the GUI of the AP?
A. HTTP to 10.0.0.1.
B. HTTP to 192.168.1.1.
C. HTTP to the DHCP address.
D. HTTPS to 10.0.0.1.
E. HTTPS to the 192.168.1.1.
F. HTTPS to the DHCP address.
Answer: C

Cisco test questions   640-722 braindump   640-722   640-722 exam prep

NO.17 In general, what is the difference in transmit power between an AP operating at Tx Power Level 1 and
the same AP operating at Tx Power Level 3?
A. 2 dB
B. 3 dB
C. 6 dB
D. 11 dB
E. 17 dB
Answer: C

Cisco exam   640-722   640-722   640-722 exam prep   640-722 answers real questions   640-722 exam simulations

NO.18 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Answer: E

Cisco exam simulations   640-722   640-722

NO.19 Which two statements are true about WiMAX technology? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher gain direction antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
Answer: BC

Cisco   640-722 dumps   640-722 braindump   640-722   640-722

NO.20 Which interface is considered a dynamic interface?
A. the virtual interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the LAG interface
D. the management interface
E. the service port interface
F. a WLAN client data interface
Answer: F

Cisco study guide   640-722   640-722 questions   640-722

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-033 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/640-722_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论