The ITCertKing Free Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass PEGACSA-v6.2 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is much more simple for you.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20
PEGACSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems exam PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.2 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam
NO.3 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.4 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.5 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 test PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.6 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training
NO.7 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 demo PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.8 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training
NO.9 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.10 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.11 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep
NO.12 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems pdf PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions
NO.13 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.14 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.15 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems questions PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers
NO.16 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.17 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.18 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.19 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems braindump PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.20 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSA-v6.2
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-488 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-332 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论