ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP5-K01D exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP5-K01D will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP5-K01D exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP5-K01D exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP5-K01D exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP5-K01D exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Exam Code: HP5-K01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP5-K01D exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP5-K01D exam.
HP5-K01D Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html
NO.1 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D test questions HP5-K01D
NO.2 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D
HP study guide HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
NO.3 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D
HP HP5-K01D dumps HP5-K01D dumps HP5-K01D
NO.4 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D
HP original questions HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
NO.5 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A
HP HP5-K01D pdf HP5-K01D certification training HP5-K01D certification HP5-K01D
NO.6 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C
HP HP5-K01D pdf HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D test questions HP5-K01D exam dumps
NO.7 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP5-K01D HP5-K01D demo
NO.8 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A
HP test questions HP5-K01D HP5-K01D exam prep HP5-K01D
NO.9 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C
HP questions HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D demo
NO.10 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSA.v5 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论