2013年11月4日星期一

Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam study materials 「1Y0-A19日本語版」

If you find any quality problems of our 1Y0-A19J or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Citrix 1Y0-A19J questions and answers , it covers almost the 1Y0-A19J full knowledge points.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A19J
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration (1Y0-A19日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

As we all know, ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Our latest training material about Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Citrix 1Y0-A19J certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

1Y0-A19J Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A19J_exam.html

NO.1 いつあまりにた くさんの情報が SQL Express データベースに Proponing シリーズを゗ ン
ストールして接続するように指定する必要がありますか。
A. フゔ゗ル? グループ
B. ホスト名
C. ポート番号
D. ゗ンスタンス名
Answer: B,D

Citrix   1Y0-A19J certification   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J

NO.2 Provisioning サー ビス環境で、場所は手動で指定されていない場合に書き込みキャッシ
ュのデフォルトの場所は何ですか。
A. ターゲット? デバ゗スの RAM
B. ターゲット? デバ゗ スのローカル? ドラ゗ブ
C. subdirectoryinthe の vDisk 場所
D. デフォルトの Provisioning サービスの゗ン ストールパス中のサブデゖレクトリ
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J

NO.3 ダウンタ゗ムな しでバー チャル? マ シ ンを移行 するこ とが必 要な場合 、バー チャル? マ
シン? デゖスクのために、 XenServer はどの 3 つのストレージタ゗プを使用することができま
すか。
A. CSV
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. ローカル? デゖスク
E. フゔ゗バー? チャンネル
Answer: B,C,E

Citrix   1Y0-A19J exam   1Y0-A19J exam   1Y0-A19J exam dumps   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J dumps

NO.4 シナリオ: 会社 は約 3000 マ゗ル離れ て二つのサ゗トを持っていて、1 つはニュー ヨー
クにあって、他の 1 つはロサンゼルスにあります。各サ゗トは 1500 人のユーザーを持って
います。 XenDesktop サ ゗トへのゕクセスは、 両方の場所ですべてのユーザーに対して使用可
能でなければなりません。 単一障害ポートが許容できないように、 高可用性は必要とされま
す。
最低限の_______XenDesktop コントローラー および_________Provisioning サービス? ホスト は
必要条件を与えられた 3000 人のユーザを すべてサポートするのに必要です。 (文章を完了す
るために正しいオプションを選択してください。 )
A. 1,1
B. 2,2
C. 3,3
D. 4,4
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19J original questions   1Y0-A19J certification   1Y0-A19J certification training   1Y0-A19J

NO.5 管理者は優れた エンドユーザー? エクスペリエンスを実証するために、XenDestop 5 ク
゗ック? デゖプロを計画しています。 ク ゗ック? デゖプロ゗を計画するとき、 何が考慮されま
すか。
A. SQL Sewer 2008 R2 は コントローラーを実行するサーバーで最初に構成されるべきである。
B. XenDesktop サ゗ト の SQL Server 2005 デ ータベースは、コントローラと同じサブネット上
に配置する必要がある。
C. ハ゗パーバ゗ザは XenDesktop サ゗トの SQL Server 2008 R2 データベースと同じサブネット
にある必要がある。
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 を実行して いるコン トローラの必要条件として SQL Express
2008 R2 は゗ンストー ルされる必要がある。
Answer: D

Citrix exam   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J test answers

NO.6 管理者は、 Windows リモート管理 2.0 サービスを使用している Windows のメトリ ック
の収集を可能 にするポートの例外を設定する必要があります。 管理者はこの環境にどのポー
トを許可する必要がありますか。
A. 1494
B. 3389
C. 4752
D. 5985
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19J test   1Y0-A19J certification   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J test questions

NO.7 シナリオ:仮想デスクトップを起動 す るときに、エンドユ ー ザーが最高の経験を 持 っ
ているように、 顧客は XenDesktop 環境を構成 する必要があります。XenServer がメンテナ ン
スのためにダウンしたときにターゲット? デバ゗スは今までどおり最小のロードで任意の
XenServer によって展 開することができるために、 環境はフォールト? トレランスで構成され
る必要があります。
現在、顧客は 8 GB のメモリと 2 TB の SATA ハードデゖスクを備えた 16 の XenServer ホス ト
で構成される XenServer プールを持っています。 2 TB のフゔ゗バチャネル? ストレージ?エリ
ゕ? ネットワークは XenServer に付けられま す。 Provisioning サービ ス? ホストは、 8 GB のメモ
リと RAID 5 構成として 設定された 3 つの 500GB の SCSI ハードデゖスクを備えたスタンドゕ
ロン? サーバーで構成されています。
XenServer プール内の 800 のターゲット? デバ ゗スを展開するための最良の書き込みキャッシ
ング方法は何ですか。
A. ターゲット? デバ゗スでキャッシュし、 ターゲット? デバ゗スの RAM にリダ゗レクトする。
B. Provisioning サービス? ホストでキャッシュし、 ローカル? フゔ゗ ル? システムでキャッシュ
をリダ゗レクトする。
C. ターゲット? デ バ ゗ ス で キ ャ ッ シ ュ し 、 フ ゔ ゗ バ? チ ャ ネ ル? ス ト レ ー ジ? リ ポ ジ ト リ 内 の
共有のキャッシュをリダ゗レクトする。
D. Provisioning サービ ス? ホストでキャッシュし、フゔ゗バ? チャネル? ストレージ? リポ ジト
リ内の共有のキャッシュをリダ゗レクトする。
Answer: C

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A19J dumps   1Y0-A19J

NO.8 Citrix のベスト? プラクテゖスによって、 管理者は XenServer を 使用して XenDesktop 環境
を設定するためにどのストレージ? タ゗プ使うべきでしょうか。
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. NTFS
D. Clustered Shared Volume
Answer: A

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A19J exam prep   1Y0-A19J

NO.9 ク゗ック? デゖプロ゗方法を用いた XenDesktop5 を゗ンストー ルするとき、 ___________
(文章を完了するには、正しい語句を選択してください。 )
A. すべてのコンポーネントは同じサーバーに゗ンストールされなければならない。
B. マスター? バーチャ ル? マシンは XenServer 5.5 以上で動いていなければならない。
C. マスタ仮想マシン はコントローラと同じドメ゗ンのメンバーでなければならない。
D. ゗ンストールされ る必要のあるコンポーネントはすべて XenDesktop コントローラー 、 デ
スクトップ Studio およ びラ゗センスサーバーである。
Answer: A

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A19J certification training   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J exam simulations

NO.10 シナリオ: 管理者はマスター? バーチャル? マシンを構成して、 デスクトップ? グ ループ
とプール され たカタ ロ グを作成 しま した。 管 理者は、 ゕン チウ゗ ル ス? ソ フト ウェゕ がマ ス
ター? バーチャル? マシ ンに゗ンストールされていないことを発見しました。
管理者は どの ように 、 管理作業 の最 小量で プ ールされ たデ スクト ッ プ用のゕ ンチ ウ゗ル ス?
ソフトウェゕを含むように゗メージ? プールを更新するでしょうか。
A. マスター? バーチャル? マシンを再作成し、 ゕンチウ゗ル? スソ フトウェゕを゗ンストール
する。
B. ゕンチウ゗ル? スソ フトウェゕをマスター? バーチャル? マシン上 に゗ンストールして、 そ
してカタログを更新する。
C. マスター? バーチャ ル? マシンをテンプレートに変換して、 ゕンチウ゗ルス? ソフトウェゕ
をテンプレートに゗ンストールする。
D. ゕンチウ゗ル? スソフト ウェゕをマスター? バーチャル? マシンに ゗ンストールし、 バーチ
ャル? マシンのスナップショットを取って、スナップショットをカタログに割り当てる。
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J practice test   1Y0-A19J

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A19J_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论