Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP0-Y36 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related HP HP0-Y36 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP0-Y36 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y36 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y36 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP0-Y36 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y36 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP0-Y36 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y36 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y36 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Although there are other online HP HP0-Y36 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y36 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-Y36 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y36 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-Y36 exam training materials.
Exam Code: HP0-Y36
Exam Name: HP (Deploying HP Enterprise Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult HP certification HP0-Y36 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. HP HP0-Y36 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the HP certification HP0-Y36 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
HP0-Y36 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y36_exam.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Router-1 and Router-2 are BGP peers. Router-2 and Router-3 are BGP peers. However, Router-3 has not
learned the 16.0.0.0/8 BGP route. How can you resolve this issue? (Select two.)
A. Enable IGP synchronization on all routers.
B. Prepend AS1 to the 16.0.0.0/8 route on Router-1.
C. Enable BGP peering between Router-1 and Router-3.
D. Adjust the local preference of 16.0.0.0/8 on Router-1.
E. Configure Router-2 as a route reflector and Router-1 and Router-3 as clients.
F. Establish a physical link between Router-1 and Router-3.
Answer: C,E
HP HP0-Y36 HP0-Y36 test HP0-Y36 HP0-Y36 test questions HP0-Y36
NO.2 Which technology in an MPLS L2VPN can provide ordered delivery of Ethernet frames?
A. TCP-based L2VPN
B. Control Word
C. Ethernet raw access circuit
D. VLAN pseudowire class
E. MPLS EXP bits
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-Y36 HP0-Y36 exam simulations
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
A provider of MPLS services offers multiple types of MPLS-based VPNs to its customers. Provider Edge
router PE-1 directly connects to the following three customers:
What is the minimum number of LDP peers established on Router PE-1?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-Y36 HP0-Y36 test answers HP0-Y36 test questions
NO.4 Which characteristics of a Circuit Cross Connect (CCC) L2VPN distinguish it from the Martini or
Kompella versions? (Select two.)
A. It requires a stack of three MPLS labels.
B. It includes exactly two endpoints of the VPN.
C. It can operate with fewer than two MPLS labels.
D. It does not require any Label signaling.
Answer: C,D
HP HP0-Y36 answers real questions HP0-Y36 exam prep HP0-Y36 HP0-Y36 HP0-Y36 answers real questions
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
A provider of MPLS services configures MPLS Layer-3 VPN services for two customers. Each customer
has three branch offices that will be interconnected. The address blocks chosen by the customers for
each site are:
The provider has established only four Multi-Protocol BGP peers as shown in the exhibit. PE-4 has no
customer connections. Neither MPLS L3VPN is functional. Which configuration steps are required if this
topology is to be operational for both customers.? (Select two.)
A. Create VPN instances Customer A and Customer B on PE-4.
B. Configure PE-4 as a route-reflector within the bgp l3vpn-family.
C. Configure PE-4 as a route-reflector within the ipv4-family vpnv4.
D. Configure PE-4 as a route-reflector within the ipv4-family vpn-instance Cust-A and vpn-instance
Customer B.
E. Configure PE-4 as a bgp route-reflector.
F. Configure MBGP peers for P-10, P-20, and P-30.
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-Y36 demo HP0-Y36 exam simulations HP0-Y36
NO.6 Which BGP attributes must be present in a BGP routing update? (Select three.)
A. community
B. MED
C. origin type
D. local preference
E. AS path
F. next hop
Answer: C,E,F
HP HP0-Y36 answers real questions HP0-Y36
NO.7 What can be included in BGP or multi-protocol BGP Network Layer Reachability Information (NLRI)?
(Select three.)
A. AS 65001
B. 10.0.0.0 /9
C. MED
D. Remote LDP Session
E. BGP ORF
F. VPN Target
G. VPLS Label Block
H. 6500:301:192.168.0.0 /16
Answer: B,G,H
HP HP0-Y36 test questions HP0-Y36 exam dumps
NO.8 In the configuration of a Martini version L2VPN on two PE routers, which parameter must be identical?
A. S-VID
B. PW-ID
C. VLAN-ID
D. Service Instance number
E. VPN-Target
F. Remote LDP Peer IP address
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-Y36 HP0-Y36 test questions
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
A provider of MPLS services configures MPLS Layer-3 VPN services for two customers. Each customer
has three branch offices that will be interconnected. The address blocks chosen by the customers for
each site are:
The provider uses OSPF as its IGP with the Loopback 0 addresses shown as the OSPF router-id and the
MPLS LSR-ID. Customer A Site 1 successfully pings Customer A Site 2. This ICMP echo request is
captured on the Ethernet segment between routers P-10 and P-20. What is found on this packet capture?
(Select two.)
A. MPLS VPN label
B. VPN target
C. MPLS outer label corresponding to the LSR-ID of P-20
D. MPLS outer label corresponding to FEC 16.0.0.2
E. route distinguisher
Answer: A,D
HP practice test HP0-Y36 certification HP0-Y36 HP0-Y36 demo HP0-Y36
NO.10 Which parameters must be configured on two PE routers to provision an Ethernet L2VPN in Martini
mode? (Select four.)
A. PW-ID
B. LDP Remote Peer
C. VPN Instance
D. Service Instance
E. S-VID
F. L2VPN Address Family
G. Route Distinguisher
H. IP Binding
Answer: A,B,D,E
HP certification HP0-Y36 HP0-Y36 HP0-Y36
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y36_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论