If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials, and passed the SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam. ITCertKing SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest SAP C_HANASUP_1 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
ITCertKing's SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Exam Code: C_HANASUP_1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam successfully.
C_HANASUP_1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html
NO.1 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B
SAP C_HANASUP_1 questions C_HANASUP_1 test
NO.2 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A
SAP demo C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 pdf C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations
NO.3 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam C_HANASUP_1
NO.4 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 braindump
NO.5 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 braindump C_HANASUP_1 certification training C_HANASUP_1
NO.6 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 demo C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
NO.7 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B
SAP demo C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 study guide C_HANASUP_1
NO.8 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
NO.9 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations
NO.10 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D
SAP exam C_HANASUP_1 exam prep C_HANASUP_1
NO.11 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C
SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 certification
NO.12 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 test questions C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 certification
NO.13 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 original questions
NO.14 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C
SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 exam dumps
NO.15 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A
SAP C_HANASUP_1 practice test C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 original questions C_HANASUP_1 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论