ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP2-B101 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP2-B101 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Although there are other online HP HP2-B101 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP2-B101 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-B101 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP2-B101 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-B101 exam training materials.
If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP2-B101 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-B101 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP2-B101 exam.
Exam Code: HP2-B101
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 107 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's HP HP2-B101 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
ITCertKing is a good website for HP certification HP2-B101 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your HP certification HP2-B101 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-B101 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-B101 exam.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-B101 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-B101 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B101 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-B101 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP2-B101 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP2-B101 study materials including the official HP HP2-B101 certification training courses, HP HP2-B101 self-paced training guide, HP2-B101 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP2-B101 online exam HP2-B101 study guide. HP2-B101 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
HP2-B101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D
HP test HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101 braindump
NO.2 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 test questions HP2-B101 HP2-B101 practice test
NO.3 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B
HP HP2-B101 certification training HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.4 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101 exam prep HP2-B101 pdf
NO.5 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-B101 exam dumps HP2-B101 HP2-B101 braindump HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.6 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.7 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.8 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 test questions
NO.9 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 test questions HP2-B101
NO.10 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-B101 HP2-B101 exam dumps HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.11 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 exam HP2-B101 HP2-B101 test questions
NO.12 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101 certification training HP2-B101
NO.13 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D
HP test answers HP2-B101 exam dumps HP2-B101 answers real questions HP2-B101 study guide HP2-B101 study guide
NO.14 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 test answers HP2-B101 test answers
NO.15 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 test answers HP2-B101
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论