You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M48 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-M48 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M48 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
Exam Code: HP0-M48
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M48 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M48 exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M48 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP0-M48 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP0-M48 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP0-M48 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
HP0-M48 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html
NO.1 During a test run, why is it important to insert Run-time Monitors on Controller and Load Generator
machines?
A.to verify that Vuser ramp and Load Generator CPU usage are approximately the same
B.to verify that your test architecture is properly isolated from external disturbance
C.to ensure that test architecture performance is not lower than that of the architecture under test
D.to ensure that your test architecture can generate the desired load without itself becoming a bottleneck
Answer: D
HP HP0-M48 HP0-M48 test answers
NO.2 When should you use the IP Spoofer solution?
A.when generating a very high load
B.when emulating server or router optimizations, based on a client's IP
C.when using more than Load Generator hosts
D.when anonymizing your Load Generator during the test
Answer: B
HP study guide HP0-M48 HP0-M48
NO.3 Which goal is an example of a high level goal?
A.Error rate may not be higher than 10% of all transactions.
B.Update transaction must work in peak time.
C.500 users must be able to log in at the same time.
D.The Search transaction may not take longer than 3 seconds.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M48 exam HP0-M48 HP0-M48
NO.4 What is the correct way to simulate packet loss during a load test?
A.create a VuGen script that randomly generates failed transactions
B.insert high variable think times into VuGen scripts
C.set the proper percentage of packet loss in Run-time Settings: Network: Speed Simulation
D.use WAN Emulation software on Load Generators
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-M48 HP0-M48 test
NO.5 What is the purpose of the Auto Correlate function?
A.to merge results from two load test scenarios
B.to autodiscover and document all bottlenecks detected during a performance test
C.to detect similar trends among measurements by correlating a measurement in one graph with
measurements in other graphs
D.to autogenerate reports correlated to a recipient's level of knowledge
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-M48 certification HP0-M48 study guide HP0-M48
NO.6 Which tool is used to manage and maintain a scenario?
A.VuGen
B.Analysis
C.Controller
D.Load Generator
r Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D
HP HP0-M48 HP0-M48 exam dumps HP0-M48 braindump
NO.7 Which goal is an example of a measurable goal?
A.the number of iterations defined in the Run-time Settings (RTS)
B.the identification of the name of the application server
C.the expected transaction response time
D.the number of Load Generators to be used
Answer: C
HP HP0-M48 HP0-M48
NO.8 Which filtering condition will be used to highlight only failed transactions in Analysis graphs?
A.transaction end status
B.host name
C.transaction name
D.error type
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-M48 exam prep HP0-M48 certification HP0-M48 HP0-M48
NO.9 Which HP LoadRunner application or component is used to upload the license?
A.Controller
B.Analysis
C.Virtual User Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D
HP test HP0-M48 test questions HP0-M48 braindump HP0-M48 demo
NO.10 Which default port is used for the communication between MI_Listener and Monitoring Agent?
A.443
B.1521
C.8080
D.50500
Answer: A
HP HP0-M48 HP0-M48 answers real questions HP0-M48 certification HP0-M48 original questions HP0-M48
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论