Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the IBM 000-122 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's IBM 000-122 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the IBM 000-122 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent IBM 000-122 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's IBM 000-122 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 000-122 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 000-122 exam all knew that IBM certification 000-122 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 000-122 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing IBM 000-122 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 000-122 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 000-122 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Exam Code: 000-122
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills -v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
000-122 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-122_exam.html
NO.1 An environment for a popular ISV application used on Power Systems must be sized.
Which IBM tool or resource should be used?
A. Techline
B. eConfigurator
C. Facts and Features
D. System Planning Tool
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-122 exam simulations 000-122 000-122 practice test
NO.2 A prospective customer is running a database application that cannot be upgraded.
They plan to replace it with a DB2-based server environment that can scale in the future.
The prospect has asked why anyone would choose Power Systems servers when Intel-based servers
cost less.
Which of the following is an effective response?
A. DB2 on Power Systems delivers more than ten times the throughput per core than on Intel due to
exploitation of SMT.
B. Core for core, Intel-based servers have more expensive DB2 software licensing costs when
compared to PowerSystems.
C. Power Systems servers offer a lower TCO due to greater processor power, virealization
technologies and bothhorizontal and vertical growth.
D. Power Systems servers offer superiority in energy-management technologies and use
dramatically less energy whilegenerating much less heat.
Answer: C
IBM demo 000-122 000-122 exam prep 000-122 certification
NO.3 Which of the following Power Systems design functions allows the system to identify
situations which can result in a system outage?
A. Light Path Diagnostics
B. Electronic Service Agent
C. First Failure Data Capture
D. Alternate Processor Recovery
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-122 test 000-122 000-122 dumps 000-122
NO.4 A customer has two production IBM POWER7+ 750s in the same data center.
The customer has an application in an LPAR that needs to run 24x7.
What is required to allow the planned migration of that LPAR to the second system?
A. A shared Hardware Management Console One dedicated core on each Power 750
B. PowerVM Enterprise Edition on both systems SAN storage accessible to the VIO Servers on each
Power 750
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition A common shared processor pool on each Power 750
D. PowerVM Standard Edition Dual system accessibility to virtual SCSI or virtual Fibre Channel
Answer: B
IBM 000-122 000-122 000-122
NO.5 What is a reason that POWER7 technology can provide higher throughput than Xeon x86
technology?
A. POWER7 supports more DIMM slots than x86.
B. POWER7 has higher redundancy of registers than x86.
C. POWER7 supports more virealization technologies than x86.
D. POWER7 supports 4 threads per core, while Xeon supports only 2.
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-122 000-122 000-122 answers real questions
NO.6 What is a unique RAS characteristic of Power Systems Enterprise servers compared to Power
Systems Express servers?
A. Dynamic Processor Sparing
B. Dynamic Processor Deallocation
C. Dynamic Processor Error Recovery
D. Dynamic Service Processor Failover
Answer: D
IBM 000-122 000-122 certification training
NO.7 When moving an HP-UX based application workload from an HP Superdome onto a Power
Systems server, which operating system will provide the easiest transition'?
A. AIX
B. IBMi
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
D. SuSe Linux Enterprise Server
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-122 000-122 test questions 000-122 certification training 000-122 certification
NO.8 What energy capability of Power Systems can be used in data centers to restrict server energy
consumption, especially in cases where the data center might be nearing the limit of the energy it
can provide?
A. Power Capping
B. EnergyScale for I/O
C. Processor Core Nap
D. Dynamic Power Saver
Answer: A
IBM 000-122 000-122 test answers 000-122 exam simulations 000-122 exam
NO.9 A customer is moving a small application from an existing POWER7 server to a new system in a
new location.
They will be moving an existing 12X I/O drawer to the new server
Which of the following configuration will support a 12X PCI-X expansion drawer?
A. A4-corePower710
B. A 4-core Power 720
C. A 6-core Power 730
D. A 6-core Power 720
Answer: D
IBM original questions 000-122 test 000-122 dumps 000-122
NO.10 What is the benefit of using the Active Memory Expansion feature in Power Systems servers?
A. Memory capacity will virtually be doubled.
B. Memory will be disk-cached to improve performance.
C. Memory will be allocated to an LPARto improve performance.
D. Memory contents are compressed to allow for greater utilization.
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-122 000-122 demo 000-122 dumps 000-122 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-277 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-122_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论