As long as you need the exam, we can update the IBM certification 000-736 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IBM 000-736 and they can 100% ensure you pass IBM 000-736 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification 000-736 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-736 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-736 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM 000-736 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM 000-736 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
If you want to choose passing IBM certification 000-736 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 000-736 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 000-736 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: 000-736
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9 Database Admin for Linux,UNIX,and Windows Upgrade)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's IBM 000-736 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's IBM 000-736 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
000-736 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-736_exam.html
NO.1 Which explanation describing the AUTOCONFIGURE command is valid?
A. The AUTOCONFIGURE command will only make recommendations based on the assumption of a
single databaseper instance.
B. When explicitly invoking the Configuration Advisor using the AUTOCONFIGURE command, the
registry setting ofDB2_ENABLE_AUTOCONFIG_DEFAULT will be honored; this variable must be set to
ON in order for the AUTOCONFIGURE command to be run successfully.
C. The AUTOCONFIGURE command does not require an explicit database connection.
D. When using the BUFFERPOOL keyword and a value of 50, AUTOCONFIGURE will tell DB2 to use 50%
of the database shared memory for the buffer pools.
Answer:A
IBM 000-736 exam simulations 000-736 answers real questions 000-736
NO.2 A database administrator needs to obtain the self tuning settings for a database named MYDB. Which
command should be issued?
A. db2set -all
B. GET DBM CFG SHOW DETAIL
C. GET DB CFG FOR mydb SHOW DETAIL
D. LIST MEMORY SETTINGS FOR mydb
Answer: C
IBM 000-736 test 000-736 000-736
NO.3 Given the following server information:Instance name: db2inst1Port number: 50000 Service name:
db2c_db2inst1Hostname: 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417ADatabase: db2tcpWhich command will catalog a
node for this server?
A. CATALOG TCPIP6 NODE db2tcp 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
B. CATALOG TCPIP6 NODE db2tcp REMOTE 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
C. CATALOG TCPIP4 NODE db2tcp 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
D. CATALOG TCPIP4 NODE db2tcp REMOTE 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-736 certification training 000-736 practice test 000-736 certification training 000-736
NO.4 During a routine inspection of database MYDB, a database administrator obtained the following
information by
executing the command GET DB CFG FOR mydb. (Note: output has been reduced to conserve space.)
Automatic maintenance (AUTO_MAINT) = OFF Automatic database backup (AUTO_DB_BACKUP) =
OFF Automatic table maintenance (AUTO_TBL_MAINT) = OFF
Automatic runstats (AUTO_RUNSTATS) = OFFAutomatic statistics profiling (AUTO_STATS_PROF) =
OFF Automatic profile updates (AUTO_PROF_UPD) = ON Automatic reorganization (AUTO_REORG) =
ON
Which command will activate automatic statistics collection for the database MYDB?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON AUTO_STATS_PROF OFF
AUTO_PROF_UPD OFF
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON AUTO_STATS_PROF ON
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON AUTO_RUNSTATS
ON
D. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON AUTO_STATS_PROF ON
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-736 pdf 000-736 demo
NO.5 Given the following command: BACKUP DB dbtest UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY 20Which command
should be executed prior to the BACKUP command in order for the backup operation to run inthrottled
mode?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR dbtest USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON
B. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM 100
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY ON
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM 50
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-736 practice test 000-736 000-736 000-736 certification training
NO.6 The test database MYDB requires frequent table and index reorganization to support ongoing
application development. A database administrator obtained the following information by executing the
command GET DB CFG
FOR mydb. (Note: output has been reduced to conserve space.) Automatic maintenance (AUTO_MAINT)
= OFF Automatic database backup AUTO_DB_BACKUP) = OFF Automatic table maintenance
(AUTO_TBL_MAINT) = OFF Automatic runstats (AUTO_RUNSTATS) = OFF Automatic statistics profiling
(AUTO_STATS_PROF) = OFF Automatic profile updates (AUTO_PROF_UPD) = OFF Automatic
reorganization (AUTO_REORG) = OFF
Which commands will enable automatic table and index reorganization for the database MYDB?
A. REORG TABLE ALL FOR DB mydb AUTOMATICALLY; REORG INDEXES ALL FOR DB mydb
AUTOMATICALLY;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING
AUTO_REORG ON;
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_TABLE_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb
USING AUTO_REORG ON;
D. RESET DB CFG FOR mydb;UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_REORG ON;
Answer: D
IBM 000-736 000-736 000-736 questions 000-736 study guide
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.7 Self tuning memory simplifies the task of memory configuration by automatically setting values for
memoryconfiguration parameters and sizing buffer pools. When enabled, the memory tuner dynamically
distributes availablememory resources between _____.
A. several buffer pools
B. several memory consumers including sort, package cache, lock list areas, and buffer pools
C. several memory consumers including sort, package cache, monitor heap, and lock list areas
D. several memory consumers including load and buffer pools
Answer: B
IBM 000-736 demo 000-736 test
NO.8 A database administrator wishes to enable automatic table and index reorganization. Which set of
DatabaseConfiguration parameters must be set to ON for automatic table and index reorganization to be
enabled?
A. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
B. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_TBL_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
C. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_RUNSTATS, AUTO_REORG
D. AUTO_TBL_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
Answer: B
IBM 000-736 000-736 000-736 answers real questions 000-736
NO.9 Which list of keywords contains values that are all valid input parameters for the AUTOCONFIGURE
command?
A. mem_percent, workload_type, tpm, isolation
B. mem_percent, workload_type, stmm, isolation
C. workload_type, isolation, num_apps, tpm
D. mem_percent, tpm, stmm, isolation
Answer
Answer:A
IBM 000-736 exam prep 000-736
NO.10 Which commands will set the throttling percentage for a running backup operation that has a Utility ID
of 2 for adatabase named DBTEST in an instance named DB2INST1 to 10 percent?
A. db2set UTIL_IMPACT_LIMIT=ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY FOR 2 TO 10;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR dbtest USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_LIM FOR 2 TO
10;
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_LIMIT FOR 2 TO 10;
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY FOR 2 TO 10;
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-736 test answers 000-736 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest ACMA_6.1 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and HP3-C29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-736_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论