2013年11月16日星期六

Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam training programs

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Network Appliance NS0-502 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-502 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-502 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Network Appliance NS0-502 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Network Appliance NS0-502 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: NS0-502
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-502 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Network Appliance NS0-502 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

ITCertKing have the latest Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Network Appliance NS0-502 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam. The certification of Network Appliance NS0-502 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-502 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

NS0-502 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-502_exam.html

NO.1 Which utility on Solaris 10 can be used to collect information about firmware and driver versions for a
Qlogic QLAxxx/QLExxxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. cfgadmin
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: D

Network Appliance certification   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.2 A customer has a four-node SUN cluster configuration. Each node has two, dual-ported HBAs.
What is the minimum number of igroups that need to be created to map a LUN to the cluster?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.3 A company has a Fibre Channel environment and wants to connect a new host in a remote data
center using 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable and needs to support 2 Gb speeds.
What is the maximum distance of the cable run supported in this situation?
A. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 500 meters at 2 Gb.
B. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 10000 meters at 2 Gb.
C. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 150 meters at 2 Gb.
D. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 300 meters at 2 Gb.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502 study guide   NS0-502 practice test   NS0-502 practice test

NO.4 Which FC SAN topology provides the best performance and scalability?
A. cascade
B. core-edge
C. full mesh
D. partial mesh
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502 exam prep   NS0-502   NS0-502 braindump

NO.5 What are three relevant perfstat counters to check for unaligned I/O that do not fall on the WAFL
boundary? (Choose three.)
A. wp.partial_write
B. vvol_read.io_valid
C. read/write_align_histo.XX
D. read/write_partial_blocks.XX
E. xinode content misses
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502 exam prep

NO.6 Click the Exhibit Button
The table highlights the space management policy that is defined for a particular flexvol, acmevol.
Based on the information provided in the table, which action will the storage controller take when it runs
out of space in the volume?
A. It will try deleting Snapshot copies first to reclaim space before trying to grow the volume.
B. It will grow the volume before deleting Snapshot copies.
C. It will only try deleting Snapshot copies to reclaim space and will not grow the volume.
D. It is irrelevant since fractional_reserve is 0%.
Answer: C

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-502   NS0-502 original questions   NS0-502 test   NS0-502

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the diagram shown, what is the appropriate FC switch topology?
A. full mesh
B. core-edge
C. full cascade
D. partial mesh
Answer: B

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502 test   NS0-502 certification training

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
You see the following error on the storage controller's console or messages file.
What is the most likely cause for this error?
A. portal group misconfiguration
B. iSCSI CHAP misconfiguration
C. iSNS misconfiguration
D. IPsec misconfiguration
Answer: B

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-502   NS0-502 demo   NS0-502

NO.9 An organization currently has a NetApp Fibre Channel block-based solution. With limited budget and
resources, they want to create a new disaster recovery site that utilizes a NetApp solution.
What would the optimal solution include?
A. SnapMover and Fibre Channel at the disaster recovery site for all hosts
B. SnapMirror and iSCSI at the disaster recovery site for all hosts
C. Fibre Channel at both locations using ftp to replicate storage
D. MetroCluster and NAS
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-502   NS0-502 original questions

NO.10 Which utility on Solaris 10 can be used to collect information about firmware and driver versions for an
Emulex LP1xxxx/LPe1xxxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. hbainfo
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: E

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-502   NS0-502 test answers

NO.11 Any newly installed system with Data ONTAP 7.3.1 supports which cfmode?
A. dual_fabric only
B. single_image
C. partner
D. mixed
Answer: B

Network Appliance test   NS0-502 original questions   NS0-502   NS0-502 exam

NO.12 What would you use to share a data LUN among multiple servers where each server has simultaneous
write access?
A. host-based BootBIOS
B. host-based multipathing
C. host-based volume manager
D. host-based clustered file system
Answer: D

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-502 test   NS0-502 test answers

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the diagram shown, what is the appropriate FC switch topology?
A. core-edge
B. full mesh
C. partial mesh
D. partial cascade
Answer: C

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.14 A 100-GB thinly provisioned LUN is allocated to a Windows host. 100 GB of data is written into the
LUN. The current capacity utilization on the disk array as well as the host is 100%. 50 GB of data is
deleted from the LUN. Space reclaimer has NOT been run.
What is the current capacity utilization on both the host and the disk array?
A. 50% on the host, 100% on the disk array
B. 100% on the host, 50% on the disk array
C. 50% on the host, 50% on the disk array
D. 100% on the host, 100% on the disk array
Answer: A

Network Appliance questions   NS0-502 test answers   NS0-502   NS0-502 study guide   NS0-502

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information provided in the diagram, what is the appropriate FC topology?
A. point-to-point
B. switched fabric
C. arbitrated loop
D. ring
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502 questions   NS0-502 questions   NS0-502 exam prep

NO.16 Which utility on Windows 2003 and Windows 2008 can be used to collect information about firmware
and driver versions for an Emulex LP1xxxx/LPe1xxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. fcp config
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: E

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.17 Zoning by World Wide Port Name (WWPN) is deployed and a host HBA is replaced.
Which zone change needs to be made?
A. No changes are necessary.
B. The zone configuration should be changed to include the port to which the HBA is connected.
C. The zone configuration should be changed to include the WWPN of the new HBA; the old WWPN will
be automatically dropped.
D. The zone configuration should be changed to include the WWPN of the new HBA and to remove the
WWPN of the old HBA.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502 study guide   NS0-502   NS0-502 certification training   NS0-502

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
In the diagram shown, a portset is created on controller 1 with the command: controller1>portset create -f
ntapportset 0b. This portset is bound to the igroup with all the initiators in it.
How many paths can host 1 see to a LUN on controller 1?
A. six paths
B. four paths
C. eight paths
D. two paths
Answer: D

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-502   NS0-502 braindump

NO.19 Which three protocols can be used for communications between a host running SnapDrive for
Windows and the NetApp Storage Controllers? (Choose three.)
A. http:
B. https:
C. ftp:
D. RPC
E. ssh
Answer: ABD

Network Appliance   NS0-502 demo   NS0-502 study guide   NS0-502 test answers   NS0-502 exam prep

NO.20 A 200-GB LUN is created in an empty 500-GB volume with the volume guarantee option set to Volume.
LUN reservation is enabled and the fractional reserve is set to 100 and scheduled snapshots are
disabled.
Directly after LUN creation, what is the maximum free space available in the volume?
A. 200 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 400 GB
D. 500 GB
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502 exam   NS0-502 test answers   NS0-502   NS0-502 questions   NS0-502 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-502_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论