2013年11月8日星期五

The best Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam training mode released

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-532 and they can 100% ensure you pass Oracle 1Z0-532 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Exam Code: 1Z0-532
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08

Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Oracle 1Z0-532 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

1Z0-532 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html

NO.1 You need to migrate an FM application in version 11 from development to production. Your
environment has two instances of Shared Services, one for development and one for production. Identify
the two true statements about using Life Cycle Management to perform the application migration from
development to production within this environment.
A. You can select specific objects to migrate or all objects to migrate.
B. Migrating applications from development to production in disconnected environments, where thereare
two instances of Shared Services, is not supported.
C. Life Cycle Management will migrate both objects and data.
D. Life Cycle Management will generate an XML file that can be modified and used for importing totarget
applications.
E. The only role necessary to perform LCM activities is ApplicationAdministrator.
Answer: C,D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 test answers   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 answers real questions

NO.2 TheAccount dimension's Is ICP"R" property specifies________.
A. If ICP transactions,including self-ICP transactions, areenabled for the account
B. If ICP transactions are not enabled forthe account
C. if ICP transactions can be drilled back to source activity
D. if ICP transactions are enabled for the account, but the account cannot have ICP transactions withitself
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-532 demo   1Z0-532 answers real questions

NO.3 What are two effects of deploying an EPMA application?
A. The EPMA metadata is extracted to a text file.
B. If enabled, it pushes the data to Essbase via Essbase Analytic Link for FM.
C. The EPMA application metadata is used to create an FM application on the FM server.
D. The application is sent out to a star schema for use by Essbase and other products.
E. When you redeploy an application, the application metadata is merged or replaced based on
thechanges made since the last deployment.
Answer: C,E

Oracle braindump   1Z0-532 pdf   1Z0-532

NO.4 What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()?
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in eachdimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532 exam   1Z0-532 test answers

NO.5 Identify the purpose of using task lists.
A. To upload user °t o d ¡± i t em s to F M w i th du e d at e s an d ale rt d at e
B. To organize and group related tasks into a navigational aid for users
C. To create lists of members with VB script
D. To list tasks to be executed by the FM Server
E. To define the review path for consolidation review
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 braindump   1Z0-532

NO.6 EPMA provides a Shared Dimension Library for maintaining EPM dimensions. Identify two reasons that
would make you consider using EPMA to maintain dimensions over FM Classic metadata files?
A. You can use the same metadata file format from FM Classic to import dimensions In EPMA.
B. Dimensions can be shared across applications or can be local to a specific application.
C. In EPMA, you can make a change to a member in a shared dimension once and sync ft across FM and
Planning applications.
D. You can assign member access security in the EPMA dimension library for a shared dimension and
sync it across FM and Planning applications.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 answers real questions

NO.7 Identify the dimensions that are built by using the applicationprofile.?
A. Year and period only
B. Value and view only
C. View, Period, and Year
D. Period, Value, and Year
E. Scenario, Period, and Year
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-532 original questions   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.8 Towhich dimension do custom dimensions provide additional detail?
A. Accounts
B. Entity
C. Value
D. ICP
E. Custom dimensions are independent of other dimensions.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-532 exam   1Z0-532 practice test   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.9 Identify three valid application settings
A. MaxNumDocAttachments
B. UseSecurityForEntities
C. UseSecurityForValue
D. Va1idationAccount
E. SupportSubmissionPhaseforEntity
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-532 test   1Z0-532 study guide

NO.10 Which is the rule function used to notify the following year that a consolidation is needed due to
recalculation of the current year?
A. Exp
B. ImpactStatus
C. OpenDataUnit
D. A rule function is not used; input subroutine is used.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 test   1Z0-532 practice test   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and HP2-T23 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论