Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam related technical knowledge.
About 1Z0-102 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 1Z0-102 practice questions. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-102 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Oracle 1Z0-102 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-102 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Having a Oracle 1Z0-102 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam successfully.
Exam Code: 1Z0-102
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Weblogic Server 11g: System Administration I )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Oracle 1Z0-102 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Oracle 1Z0-102 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
1Z0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-102_exam.html
NO.1 An EJB application is targeted to a cluster. Remote EJB clients can therefore take advantage of
WebLogic Server s load balancing and failover capabilities.
However, a proxy server exists between the clients and the cluster, which performs IP address translation.
Which cluster attribute should you modify to ensure that load balancing and failover work correctly?
A. Multicast Address
B. Persistent Store
C. Cluster Address
D. Migration Basis
E. Replication Channel
Answer: B
Oracle certification 1Z0-102 certification 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 study guide
NO.2 An application requires a JDBC data source, which you create in the domain. You name it but the
administrator allot another domain name the same data source DatasourceB.
Without modifying either domain, which is the best method to ensure that the application deploys
successfully in both?
A. Create a separate application archive to use with each domain.
B. Create a separate deployment plan file to use with each domain.
C. Create and register a custom deployment listener.
D. Modify the application code to determine the current domain.
Answer: B
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-102 dumps 1Z0-102
NO.3 Refer to the Exhibit.
You use the Start button in the administration console to start managed2 successfully. Which two
statements must be true.?
A. Managad2 is part of a cluster.
B. The Administration Server is running.
C. Managed2 has applications deployed to it.
D. The Node Manager for machine2 is configured and running.
E. The Node Manager for the Administration Server machine is configured and running.
Answer: B,D
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 pdf 1Z0-102 study guide 1Z0-102
NO.4 Which can be associated with multiple domains?
A. Cluster
B. Server Log
C. Node Manager
D. Administration Server
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-102 test questions 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 answers real questions 1Z0-102 demo
NO.5 Identify two supported methods of deploying a JMS module to a domain.
A. Create a module by using the administration console.
B. Load a module into the WebLogic database.
C. Include a module file within a web application archive.
D. Include a module file within an enterprise application archive.
E. Define a module within an existing JDBC module.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 exam prep 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.6 Within your data center, the Administration and Managed Servers utilize a shared, central storage
device, which server s access via NFS.
In this scenario, your application files no longer need to be copied to servers across the network. Which
server attribute allows you to override this behavior?
A. Startup Mode
B. Staging Mode
C. Root Directory
D. Listen Address
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-102 test 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.7 Consider a single JMS module that includes a connection factory as well as queue.
Based on your system s requirements, the connection factory needs to be made available to all servers in
the domain. The queue, on the other hand, can be targeted to only a single JMS server domain.
What is the best way to achieve the desired JMS setup?
A. Create two subdeployments within the JMS module.
B. Target the JMS server to the JMS module.
C. Target the JMS module to the entire domain.
D. Replace the queue with a topic.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-102 certification training 1Z0-102 test
NO.8 You run the default startmanageWeblogic (.cmd in Windows) script as shown here:
startmanageWeblogic.sh server1 http://192.168.1.102:8001.
What does this do?
A. It starts the administration server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
B. It starts the managed server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
C. It starts the managed server named server1 whose Node Manager is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
D. It starts the Managed Server named server1 whose Administration Server is running at
192.168.1.102:8001.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-102 pdf 1Z0-102 study guide 1Z0-102 answers real questions 1Z0-102
NO.9 Which two statements are true about java EE shared libraries?
A. A shared library cannot be deployed to a cluster.
B. An application that is targeted to server1 can use a shared library that is targeted to server 2.
C. Multiple versions of the same shared library can be deployed and be active at the same time
D. A shared library is referenced through an application's deployment descriptor.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-102 exam dumps 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.10 When installing Oracle Weblogic Server 11g with the graphical installer, which three statements are
true?
A. You must choose either a typical or a custom installation.
B. You install under Microsoft Windows because the graphical installer is available only for Window
C. You may create a new middleware home directory or choose an existing one.
D. You must register for critical security updates.
E. You may install a JDK or choose one that was previously installed.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 pdf 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.11 Which two statements are true about adding servers to a cluster?
A. When you create a cluster, you must add at least one server to it.
B. Only managed servers can be in a cluster.
C. The administration server is automatically added to a new cluster.
D. You must explicitly identify which servers belong to the cluster.
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-102 practice test 1Z0-102 certification training 1Z0-102
NO.12 Each domain has a directory called servers that contains subdirectories for each server in the domain.
Your domain has a managed server named managed1. When will the managed1 directory be created?
A. When the managed1 server is defined in the configuration Wizard
B. When the domain is created
C. When the administration server comes up for the first time
D. When the managed1 server1 comes for the first time
Answer: A
Oracle questions 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 test 1Z0-102 test questions
NO.13 Which three attributes are part of the configuration of an existing Managed Server and can be modified
through the" administration console?
A. name of the server
B. the cluster it is in
C. the machine it runs on
D. its replication group
E. whether it is in Development Mode or Production Mode
F. that it should become the Administration Server for the domain
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-102 study guide 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 practice test
NO.14 Identify three properties required by the domain Configuration Wizard when creating a new domain.
A. machine name
B. Managed Server name
C. domain startup mode
D. domain name
E. administrator username and password
Answer: C,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 demo 1Z0-102 answers real questions 1Z0-102
NO.15 Identify three options for Keystores in a server's configuration.
A. Demo Identity and Demo Trust
B. Demo Identity and Java Standard Trust
C. Java Standard Identity and Custom Trust
D. Custom Identity and Demo Trust
E. Custom Identity and Custom Trust
F. Custom Identity and Command Line Trust
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle 1Z0-102 pdf 1Z0-102 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论