2013年11月7日星期四

000-N31 latest IBM certification exam questions and answers published

IBM certification 000-N31 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in IBM certification 000-N31 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for IBM certification 000-N31 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for IBM certification 000-N31 exam.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of IBM 000-N31 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass IBM 000-N31 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IBM certification 000-N31 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IBM 000-N31 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IBM certification 000-N31 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

If you are still struggling to get the IBM 000-N31 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM 000-N31 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM 000-N31 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 000-N31
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Worklight Mobile Foundation Technical Sales Mastery v1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

000-N31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N31_exam.html

NO.1 Assuming it is not overridden manually, in which case will the isSuccessful property of the
procedure invocation result be true?
A.Worklight server is not accessible
B.Back end that adapter tries to connect to is not accessible
C.Internet is not available on a mobile device
D.Specified procedure does not exist in adapter
Answer: B

IBM   000-N31 exam prep   000-N31   000-N31 answers real questions

NO.2 When should the Shell development approach be considered?
A.There are only two developers
B.The company wants to create a number of mobile applications sharing a common native code
base and authentication mechanism
C.The company wants to create a native iOS and Android application, but its resources are
limited
D.The company has distributed development teams situated on different continents that must
share the source code
Answer: B

IBM   000-N31   000-N31   000-N31 exam dumps

NO.3 A Worklight adapter is used to __________.
A.adapt the application to various environments (iOS, Android etc)
B.connect to various back-end systems
C.make sure that client application works directly with a corporate back-end system
D.make sure that client application is not running on a JailBroken/Rooted device
Answer: B

IBM   000-N31   000-N31   000-N31 demo

NO.4 How can SQL statements can be invoked?
A.Only by using SQL statement query
B.Only by using SQL stored procedure
C.Only by having a separate file with SQL queries
D.Both by using SQL statement query and SQL stored procedures
Answer: D

IBM test   000-N31   000-N31

NO.5 Which of these adapter properties is mandatory?
A.adapter name
B.display name
C.description
D.ip address
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-N31   000-N31   000-N31 exam   000-N31

NO.6 Which OS uses an HTML generated tab-bar?
A.iOS
B.Android
C.Blackberry
D.Windows Phone
Answer: B

IBM   000-N31   000-N31   000-N31 certification   000-N31 study guide

NO.7 Once a Shell developer completes developing her Shell components, what is the proper way to
distribute it to inner application developers?
A.Zipping the Worklight project and emailing it to inner application developers
B.Committing the Worklight project to a Source Control Management system and telling inner
application developers to use source code from it
C.The Shell developer should not distribute the Shell component to inner application developers.
They should send their inner applications to her in order to build them
D.Sending the .wlshell Shell bundle file to inner application developers
Answer: D

IBM   000-N31   000-N31   000-N31 certification   000-N31   000-N31 demo

NO.8 Which authenticators are supported out of the box? (Choose three)
A.Header authentication
B.Persistent cookie authentication
C.Form-based authentication
D.Kerberos authentication
Answer: A,B,C

IBM certification   000-N31   000-N31   000-N31

NO.9 What is messages.js file used for?
A.This file contains the texts of application pop-up prompts
B.This file contains the texts of error messages that application may show
C.This is an internal framework file.It is used to store system messages for debugging purposes
D.This file contains strings that can be used for application elements
Answer: D

IBM   000-N31 test   000-N31 certification training   000-N31   000-N31

NO.10 Which of the following is not a client side push API?
A.WL.Client.Push.isPushSupported()
B.WL.Client.Push.isSubscribed()
C.WL.Client.Push.unsubscribe()
D.WL.Client.Push.poll()
Answer: D

IBM   000-N31 certification training   000-N31   000-N31

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-781 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-657 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论