2013年11月7日星期四

COG-703 latest IBM certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification COG-703 exam and help them get the IBM COG-703 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification COG-703 exam.

IBM COG-703 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. IBM COG-703 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification COG-703 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification COG-703 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IBM certification COG-703 exam is no longer a dream.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best IBM certification COG-703 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real IBM certification COG-703 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification COG-703 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Exam Code: COG-703
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

COG-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html

NO.1 Support has requested that the customer increase the logging in their tm1s-log.properties file.
Where is this file found.?
A. In the same directory as the tm1 install
B. In the same directory as the web.config file
C. In the same directory as thetm1s.cfg file
D. In the same directoryasthetm1p.ini file
Answer: C

IBM   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703

NO.2 You run a T1 process that imports data into a TM1 cube from a .csv file. The process completes with a
message "Process completed successfully", however when you check the Target Cube, the cube shows
all zeros.
Which log file would you review?
A. tm1s.log
B. tm1server.log
C. tm1web.log
D. tm1-log.properties
Answer: A

IBM study guide   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703

NO.3 Which statement about Data Reservations in TM1 is true?
A. Granting a Data Reservation always permits users to write to the cube data, regardless of their security
rights.
B. If the REQUIRED Data Reservation mode is set for a cube, users must take a Data Reservation to
write data to the cube.
C. A user can secure a Data Reservation from the Security menu for the cube in Server Explorer.
D. Data Reservations are granted to groups and applies to all users in that group.
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   COG-703   COG-703

NO.4 You want to load data into a TM1 cube.
Which three data sources would you use? (Choose three.)
A. Comma-delimited files
B. ODBO connector
C. JDBC connector
D. JSON connector
E. TM1 Cube Views
Answer: A,B,E

IBM   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703

NO.5 Your organization has security restrictions that prohibits the installation of software on end-user
workstations.
Which two TM1 user interfaces would be acceptable? (Choose two.)
A. Cognos Insight
B. TM1 Web
C. TM1 Performance Modeler
D. TM1 Application Web
Answer: B,D

IBM   COG-703   COG-703 test questions

NO.6 You want to deploy a new application using dimension calculations in Performance Modeler. The
application will be deployed in distributed mode.
Which two configuration parameters should be applied? (Choose two.)
A. PersistentFeeders=T
B. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
C. DistributedPlanningOutputDir=.\tunit
D. LoggingDirectory=. . \log
Answer: B,C

IBM   COG-703 practice test   COG-703 exam dumps

NO.7 A customer will be using TM1 Applications and wants to integrate with their current BI server for
authentication.
Which security mode setting should they set in their tm1s.cfg file for the IntegratedSecuirtyMode
parameter?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A

IBM   COG-703 exam   COG-703 demo   COG-703 exam

NO.8 Which two TM1 Objects are potential data sources for a TurboIntegrator process? (Choose two.)
A. Rule File
B. Dimension Subset
C. Cube View
D. Application Folder
Answer: B,C

IBM study guide   COG-703   COG-703 answers real questions

NO.9 What are three features of the TM1 Operations Console? (Choose three.)
A. Adding new groups
B. Monitoring multiple TM1 servers
C. Scheduled logging to monitor activity offline
D. Instant feedback on the current state of servers
E. Saving data to disks
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703 demo

NO.10 In TurboIntegrator, what is used to pull data from a relational database (e.g., Oracle)?
A. Text
B. ODBC
C. ODBO
D. IBM Cognos TM1 View
Answer: B

IBM pdf   COG-703 test   COG-703 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论