2013年11月9日星期六

HP HP2-E46 the latest exam practice questions and answers

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The HP HP2-E46 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing HP HP2-E46 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through HP HP2-E46 exam the first time.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E46 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Passing HP2-E46 exam is not very simple. HP2-E46 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HP2-E46 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the HP2-E46 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HP2-E46 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP2-E46 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP2-E46 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP2-E46 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Exam Code: HP2-E46
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Volume Support Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

HP2-E46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E46_exam.html

NO.1 What are the key metrics that determine which reward curve partners will occupy as part of the HP
ServiceONE More-for-More Rewards program? (Select two.)
A. Total Opportunity Performance
B. Total Operating Profit
C. Total Penetration Rate
D. Total Operating Performance
E. Total HP Services Performance of the Partner
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.2 How does the HP ServiceOne program "Expand" the opportunities for HP's resellers?
A. by simplifying the relationship with HP software partners
B. by differentiating the reseller relationships with 3rd party hardware vendors
C. by enhancing their delivery capabilities
D. by rewarding resellers with 3rd party software pricing
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-E46 study guide   HP2-E46 test questions

NO.3 Which ratio is calculated to determine a partner's penetration rate?
A. a partner's total sales to the market average
B. a partner's hardware sales to their service sales
C. a partner's HP Care Pack sales to their total services business
D. a partner's HP Care Pack services sales to their total HP hardware business
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 test questions   HP2-E46

NO.4 The HP ServiceONE program "differentiates" the relationship with resellers by providing preferential
access to what.?
A. HP's hardware products
B. HP's intellectual property and tools
C. HP's outsourcing services
D. 3rd party hardware vendor services
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 certification training

NO.5 Why should an organization invest in the Instant-on Enterprise?
A. to integrate and automate their business
B. to create a technology-centric IT architecture
C. to introduce tablet PCs into their organization
D. to adopt a distributed server architecture
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 test   HP2-E46

NO.6 Why might a Public Sector customer be a likely prospect for HP Technology Services? (Select two.)
A. The customer s current systems are not meeting their performance expectations.
B. The customer s newly installed critical infrastructure needs a high level of support.
C. The customer is relying on friends and family to help with support.
D. The customer needs to regain its competitiveness.
E. The customer's profit margins are being adversely affected.
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 demo   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 exam

NO.7 What is HP ServiceONE?
A. the Technology Service specialization for the HP Partner Program
B. the hardware specialization for Technology Services Expert partners
C. the Technology Services specialization of HP PartnerONE
D. the HP Care Pack specialization of HP PartnerONE
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 certification   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.8 What percentage of customers is likely to buy additional hardware from a reseller if they have previously
bought services?
A. 20%
B. 25%
C. 35%
D. 70%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E46 certification training   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 demo

NO.9 What are the three elements of the HP ServiceONE specialization?
A. Lifecycle Partner Focus, Lifecycle Customer Focus, and Differentiated Market
B. Product Expertise, Customer Knowledge, and Customer Relationship
C. Technology Focus, Rewards Focus, and Business Focus
D. Lifecycle Sales, Lifecycle Delivery, and Differentiated Relationship
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-E46 answers real questions   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.10 When you are at the Think and Design phases of the Solution Lifecycle, what type of services package
might you recommend?
A. HP Contract Services
B. HP Installation Services
C. HP 3rd party support services
D. HP Professional Services
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E46 original questions   HP2-E46

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality HP2-T23 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E46_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论