2013年11月9日星期六

HP2-B85 latest dumps

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP2-B85 exam and help them get the HP HP2-B85 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP2-B85 exam.

Do you want to pass the HP HP2-B85 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP2-B85 exam to test our reliability.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP2-B85, your success is not far away.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. HP HP2-B85 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing HP HP2-B85 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Exam Code: HP2-B85
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP2-B85 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP2-B85 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP2-B85 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

HP2-B85 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html

NO.1 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-B85 study guide   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 dumps   HP2-B85 test questions

NO.2 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85 certification   HP2-B85 demo   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam dumps   HP2-B85 study guide

NO.3 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85 dumps   HP2-B85 dumps

NO.4 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-B85 dumps   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 practice test

NO.5 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 braindump   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 braindump   HP2-B85

NO.6 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower than that
of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 pdf   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 braindump

NO.7 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 answers real questions

NO.8 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 practice test   HP2-B85 answers real questions

NO.9 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B85 demo   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam prep   HP2-B85 practice test

NO.10 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 original questions

NO.11 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-B85 test   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 study guide   HP2-B85 answers real questions

NO.12 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E

HP answers real questions   HP2-B85 certification training   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.13 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85 exam simulations   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85 exam prep   HP2-B85

NO.14 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-B85 certification   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.15 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-B85 exam prep   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论