2013年11月12日星期二

ITCertKing provides to HDI QQ0-401 test materials

If you want to through the HDI QQ0-401 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HDI QQ0-401 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HDI QQ0-401 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HDI QQ0-401 exam effortlessly.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is to choose success.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HDI certification QQ0-401 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

NO.1 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

HDI test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401 exam

NO.2 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401 certification

NO.3 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B

HDI exam prep   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam

NO.4 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401 exam dumps

NO.5 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.6 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B

HDI demo   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 test questions

NO.7 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C

HDI study guide   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 certification

NO.8 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam   QQ0-401

NO.9 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D

HDI test questions   QQ0-401 braindump   QQ0-401

NO.10 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D

HDI pdf   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.11 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 answers real questions

NO.12 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 test answers   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401 original questions

NO.13 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam   QQ0-401 dumps

NO.14 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 questions

NO.15 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.16 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401 answers real questions

NO.17 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam simulations   QQ0-401

NO.18 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 demo

NO.19 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C

HDI exam   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 braindump   QQ0-401 questions

NO.20 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论