2013年11月12日星期二

Latest training guide for Guidance Software GD0-110

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam. Using our exclusive online Guidance Software GD0-110 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials early.

Our latest training material about Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Guidance Software GD0-110 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam is much more simple for you.

If you have decided to participate in the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Guidance Software GD0-110 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Guidance Software GD0-110 exam.

Exam Code: GD0-110
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

GD0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html

NO.1 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110 certification   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110

NO.2 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.3 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 original questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110 test

NO.4 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam simulations   GD0-110   GD0-110 answers real questions

NO.5 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 test   GD0-110

NO.6 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D

Guidance Software braindump   GD0-110 test answers   GD0-110   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110 test

NO.7 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A

Guidance Software certification   GD0-110   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110 test answers

NO.8 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 original questions   GD0-110 test

NO.9 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110 braindump   GD0-110 original questions

NO.10 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-110 braindump   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.11 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam prep   GD0-110 test questions

NO.12 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Guidance Software practice test   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 certification training   GD0-110 certification training   GD0-110 braindump

NO.13 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam prep

NO.14 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Guidance Software certification   GD0-110 certification   GD0-110 test answers   GD0-110   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110 test answers

NO.15 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110 certification   GD0-110 study guide   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110 test

NO.16 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A

Guidance Software original questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 certification

NO.17 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110 test answers   GD0-110 braindump   GD0-110 dumps

NO.18 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software practice test   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.19 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-110 pdf   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 pdf

NO.20 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality HP2-K34 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 000-652 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论