2013年11月14日星期四

ITCertKing provides training on SAP C-TADM51702 exam materials

ITCertKing provide training tools included SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam with high score.

ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed SAP C-TADM51702 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing SAP C-TADM51702 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the SAP C-TADM51702 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing could give you the SAP C-TADM51702 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the SAP C-TADM51702 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Exam Code: C-TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

C-TADM51702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html

NO.1 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C

SAP certification   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 dumps

NO.2 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C-TADM51702 certification   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 certification

NO.3 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B

SAP   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702

NO.4 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A

SAP   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 test answers

NO.5 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A

SAP exam dumps   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 study guide   C-TADM51702 braindump

NO.6 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E

SAP   C-TADM51702 test questions   C-TADM51702

NO.7 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-TADM51702 certification training   C-TADM51702 questions   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TADM51702 practice test   C-TADM51702 demo

NO.9 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E

SAP test questions   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702

NO.10 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C

SAP test   C-TADM51702 braindump   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-441 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论