If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the SAP C-THR12-66 exam. You can use ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
If you are still struggling to get the SAP C-THR12-66 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SAP C-THR12-66 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the SAP C-THR12-66 exam. Using our exclusive online SAP C-THR12-66 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing SAP C-THR12-66 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing SAP C-THR12-66 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Exam Code: C-THR12-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
C-THR12-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-THR12-66_exam.html
NO.1 In which logical database are you able to restrict the InfoSet using an object type?
A. PLOGI
B. PCH
C. PAP
D. PNPCE
Answer: B
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66
NO.2 You are setting up a time management process where all times are recorded. You want to
allow
the administrator to maintain alternate work schedules. Which method would you choose?
A. Positive time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
B. Negative time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
C. Negative time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
D. Positive time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
Answer: D
SAP C-THR12-66 study guide C-THR12-66 exam simulations C-THR12-66
NO.3 You need to set up a reminder to notify the customer about the expiry of probation periods of
employees one month in advance. The probation period is 3 months. What do you need to do?
(Choose two)
A. Define default values with DATAR feature.
B. Select Lead/Follow-Up Time and Operator Values on IT0041 (Date Specifications).
C. Set up a background job of the Date Monitoring report.
D. Set up a dynamic action that creates an IT0019 (Monitoring of Tasks) record during a hiring or
rehiring action.
Answer: C,D
SAP exam simulations C-THR12-66 questions C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 pdf C-THR12-66 demo
NO.4 Which is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. • Business Blueprint
• Project Preparation
• Final Preparation
• Realization
• Go Live Support
B. • Project Preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
C. • Project Preparation
• Final preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Go Live Support
D. • Project Preparation
• Realization
• Business Blueprint
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
Answer: B
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 pdf C-THR12-66 dumps
NO.5 Which report identifies and creates missing objects relevant for consistent integration
between
Personnel Administration and Organizational Management?
A. RHINTECHECK
B. RPUDEL20
C. RHINTE20
D. RPUDELPN
Answer: C
SAP practice test C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 dumps
NO.6 Your employee receives a pay raise effective July 1st of the current year. What is the
recommended way to update IT0008 (Basic Pay)?
A. Choose the Delimit function and change the end date to June 30th.
B. Change the existing record effective July 1st.
C. Create a new record effective July 1st and delete the old record.
D. Create a new record effective July 1st.
Answer: D
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 study guide C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66
NO.7 Which of the following are standard prerequisites for an employee to use the Manager's Self
Service? (Choose three)
A. The organizational structure has been developed for the company.
B. The employee is designated as a manager using the organizational key on IT0001
(Organizational Assignment).
C. The employee holds the chief position of an organizational unit.
D. The employee has an active user ID assigned on IT0105 (Communication).
E. The employee has authorization to use PA20 (Display Master Data) to display their employees'
data.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP certification training C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66
NO.8 An employee was on vacation. In addition to entering a vacation absence record, the
employee
also wants to create an overtime record on the same day. Which elements must be configured to
prevent this scenario? (Choose two)
A. The reaction indicator
B. The absence/attendance class
C. The time constraint class
D. The collision class
E. The availability indicator
Answer: A,C
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 exam dumps C-THR12-66 test answers
NO.9 Which two switches are mandatory to activate the integration between Personnel
Administration
and Organizational Management? (Choose two)
A. PLOGI ORGA
B. PLOGI PLOGI
C. PLOGI EVENB
D. PLOGI EVPAC
E. PLOGI PRELI
Answer: A,B
SAP certification C-THR12-66 certification C-THR12-66 exam prep C-THR12-66
NO.10 When processing payroll, the Payroll Administrator receives the error message "Division by 0 is
not possible" for one employee.
What could have caused this error?
A. The employee does not have an IT0008 (Basic Pay) with work hours per period.
B. The employee does not have a valid time management status assigned on IT0007 (Planned
Working Time).
C. Feature SCHKZ defaults the wrong work schedule rule on IT0007 (Planned Working Time).
D. Feature LGMST defaults the wrong indirect amount on IT0008 (Basic Pay).
Answer: A
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 answers real questions C-THR12-66 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-THR12-66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论