You can now get CompTIA N10-005 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of CompTIA N10-005 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest CompTIA N10-005 training materials, because you have to find the best CompTIA N10-005 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the CompTIA N10-005 certification exam.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing CompTIA N10-005 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing CompTIA N10-005 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for CompTIA certification N10-005 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass CompTIA certification N10-005 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Exam Code: N10-005
Exam Name: CompTIA (Network + Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 295 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the CompTIA N10-005 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
If you want to buy CompTIA N10-005 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
CompTIA N10-005 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. CompTIA certification N10-005 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about CompTIA N10-005 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
N10-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-005_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test N10-005 N10-005 exam simulations N10-005
NO.2 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-005 practice test N10-005 demo
NO.3 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-005 demo N10-005 N10-005 original questions N10-005
NO.4 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user
PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is
MOST likely the problem?
A. The user
NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A
CompTIA original questions N10-005 certification training N10-005 N10-005 questions N10-005 test questions
NO.5 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D
CompTIA exam prep N10-005 N10-005 answers real questions N10-005 exam prep
NO.6 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B
CompTIA certification N10-005 N10-005 practice test N10-005 pdf
NO.7 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test N10-005 N10-005 test N10-005
NO.8 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-005 exam prep N10-005 N10-005 braindump N10-005 N10-005 original questions
NO.9 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 exam N10-005 N10-005
NO.10 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 certification training N10-005 N10-005 study guide
NO.11 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A
CompTIA demo N10-005 N10-005 N10-005
NO.12 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 exam prep N10-005
NO.13 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: AB
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 demo N10-005
NO.14 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions N10-005 braindump N10-005 N10-005 original questions N10-005
NO.15 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 certification training N10-005 N10-005 answers real questions
NO.16 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company LAN. This upgrade
is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind.
Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B
CompTIA certification N10-005 exam dumps N10-005 test questions
NO.17 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005
NO.18 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP
address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 demo N10-005 braindump N10-005 certification training
NO.19 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 N10-005 exam dumps
NO.20 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security
measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: AD
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 N10-005 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-619 VCE testing engine and IIA-CGAP study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-005_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论