Now passing CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Now many IT professionals agree that CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: SK0-003
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 436 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the CompTIA SK0-003 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's CompTIA SK0-003 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
ITCertKing is a website for CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam to provide a short-term effective training. CompTIA SK0-003 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain CompTIA SK0-003 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
SK0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SK0-003_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following concepts is described as multiple logical subnets traversing the same physical
network?
A. DHCP
B. VLANs
C. DMZ
D. VPNs
Answer: B
CompTIA certification SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.2 Which of the following is the MOST important consideration before making a change to a server?
A. Explore the ramification of the change before implementation.
B. Determine the service level agreement in place before implementation.
C. Review the equipment disposal procedures and policies before implementation.
D. Notify all staff members of the planned system outage before implementation.
Answer: A
CompTIA certification SK0-003 SK0-003 certification training SK0-003 braindump
NO.3 Which of the following must be done to properly conduct testing of the data backup portion of a disaster
recovery plan?
A. Perform an integrity test of backup media.
B. Verify data on backup media can be read.
C. Verify that backups have occurred and were successful via the logs.
D. Restore backed up data to a test server.
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf SK0-003 test questions SK0-003
NO.4 A user cannot access files on /deps/it directory, the administrator verifies permissions are set rw-------
for the directory. Which of the following actions need to be performed to only grant read access to the user
on the IT directory?
A. Set folder permissions to 760.
B. Set folder permissions to 770.
C. Set folder permissions to modify.
D. Set folder permissions to full control.
Answer: A
CompTIA original questions SK0-003 SK0-003 exam simulations SK0-003 certification
NO.5 A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks. One disk has 150GB and the
other has 250GB in unallocated space. Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set.?
A. 150GB
B. 300GB
C. 400GB
D. 500GB
Answer: B
CompTIA SK0-003 certification training SK0-003 answers real questions
NO.6 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed in a server to allow the server to connect to a
SAN via a fiber channel?
A. SATA
B. iSCSI
C. SCSI
D. HBA
Answer: D
CompTIA SK0-003 questions SK0-003 original questions SK0-003 certification
NO.7 Which of the following BEST describes how server virtualization can cut down IT costs?
A. Server virtualization increases server application performance allowing productivity to be increased.
B. Server virtualization simplifies server administration and reduces the IT department staffing needs.
C. Server virtualization implements higher security measures at the server OS level reducing the need for
other security implementations.
D. Server virtualization is a more efficient use of hardware for multiple servers reducing the resource
utilization.
Answer: D
CompTIA certification training SK0-003 answers real questions SK0-003 dumps SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.8 Which of the following is the minimum number of drives in an RAID 0 configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A
CompTIA exam dumps SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003 test SK0-003 practice test SK0-003 questions
NO.9 Which of the following is a benefit of NAS over SAN?
A. Higher data integrity
B. Lower cost of implementation
C. Higher redundancy
D. Increased performance
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump SK0-003 certification training SK0-003 answers real questions SK0-003
NO.10 Which of the following are benefits of the HCL? (Select TWO).
A. Enhanced stability
B. Vendor supported
C. Higher number of available component choices
D. Lower cost
E. Enhanced security
Answer: AB
CompTIA SK0-003 SK0-003 answers real questions
NO.11 Which of the following technologies allows multiple logical subnets to span an entire physical switched
network?
A. ARP
B. DMZ
C. VLAN
D. VPN
Answer: C
CompTIA test questions SK0-003 SK0-003 practice test SK0-003
NO.12 Users report that they are unable to connect to a server. An administrator confirms that it is unreachable
across the network. Other administrators have been working in the server room throughout the day.
Which of the following is the NEXT step the administrator should take?
A. Verify the configuration of the connected port on the network switch.
B. Reboot the server.
C. Install a new NIC on the server.
D. Verify that network cables are connected.
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003 practice test SK0-003 certification
NO.13 A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card. At
which point in time should the next baseline be run?
A. After the memory is installed
B. Before the upgrade is performed
C. After the NIC is installed
D. After the upgrades are performed
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003 exam simulations
NO.14 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed into a server to provide iSCSI SAN
connectivity?
A. HBA
B. PBX
C. VoIP
D. NIC
Answer: D
CompTIA SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.15 Which of the following internal storage technologies has the HIGHEST single drive storage capacity?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. Flash
D. SCSI
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions SK0-003 SK0-003 original questions SK0-003 SK0-003 test
NO.16 Which of the following is the BEST recovery method for a server that only aggregates report data and
stores data on separate servers?
A. Full
B. Disk imaging
C. Incremental
D. Tape backup
Answer: B
CompTIA SK0-003 exam SK0-003 exam dumps SK0-003 test questions SK0-003 dumps
NO.17 A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?
A. Greatest, Final, Sequential
B. Full, Partial, Incremental
C. Monthly, Weekly, Daily
D. Full, Differential, Incremental
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers SK0-003 SK0-003 exam prep SK0-003 SK0-003 braindump SK0-003
NO.18 Which of the following BEST describes server virtualization?
A. A single logical server operating on multiple physical servers.
B. Applications hosted on a single server and deployed to multiple users.
C. Multiple servers used to host applications for multiple users.
D. Multiple logical servers operating on the same physical server.
Answer: D
CompTIA SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.19 An administrator attempts to install the latest security patches for an older server. When the
administrator runs the patch installer, the install fails. The administrator tries again, and the installer fails
again. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The administrator improperly configured the virtual memory settings on the server.
B. The administrator is using incorrect patch switches for the install.
C. The administrator is trying to install security patches for software that is not installed.
D. The administrator is trying to install patches that require hard drive encryption on the server.
Answer: C
CompTIA SK0-003 SK0-003 exam dumps SK0-003 exam simulations
NO.20 Which of the following would be an advantage to using a blade server as opposed to a rack mount
server?
A. Blade servers allow for internal tape drives
B. Blade servers offer more rack density
C. Blade servers are typically faster
D. Blade servers allow for more RAM
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions SK0-003 test SK0-003 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SK0-003_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论