As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Oracle 1Z0-519 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-519 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
Oracle 1Z0-519 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Oracle 1Z0-519 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: 1Z0-519
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Inventory Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Oracle 1Z0-519 and have developed practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-519 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam.
1Z0-519 certification exam is a very import component Oracle certification exam. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 1Z0-519 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam online as a try.
1Z0-519 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-519_exam.html
NO.1 Which three statements are true about the item master? (Choose three.)
A. Itispossible to copy items across item master organizations.
B. The item master organization is the centralized repository for ail items in different organizations.
C. It is possible to associate items in one item master organization with another item master organization.
D. When an attribute control is set at the item master level, updates are not allowed at the item or
organization level.
E. There is no functional or technical difference between the item master organization and other
organizations while transacting on an item.
F. When an attribute control is set at the item master level, updates can still be made at the item or
organization level but these updates would not propagate back up to the item master level.
Answer: B,D,E
Oracle braindump 1Z0-519 original questions 1Z0-519 exam dumps 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 original questions
NO.2 Select three true statements about inventory reservations. (Choose three.)
A. A reservation is a link between a supply source and a demand source.
B. For on-hand Inventory supply, thereisonly one type of reservation called high-level reservation.
C. For on-hand inventory supply, thereisonly one type of reservation called low-level reservation.
D. Reservations can be created only by Oracle applications or via forms. They cannot
beimportedfrom third-party applications.
E. A reservation creates a permanent data link between a supply source and a demand source, and
represents a guaranteed allotment of material to a specified demandsource.
F. Item reservations prevent the allocation of material you previously set aside for a sales order, account,
account alias, inventory allotment, user-defined source, process batch components or,
Oracle Complex Maintenance and Repair Overhaul work order components.
G. Item reservations allow the allocation of material you previously set aside for a sales order, account,
account alias, inventory allotment, user-defined source, process batch components or,
Oracle Complex Maintenance and Repair Overhaul work order components as long as the quantity is not
negative.
Answer: A,E,F
Oracle test answers 1Z0-519 practice test 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 practice test
NO.3 Oracle Inventory interacts with other Oracle applications by sharing information.
Which two pieces of information does Oracle Inventory receive from the Order Management application?
(Choose two.)
A. UOM information IS
B. shipping information
C. on-hand information
D. ATP supply information
E. reservations information
Answer: B,E
Oracle 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.4 You are moving items from locator A to locator B within the same Inventory organization. Which two
types of inventory transactions are required? (Choose two.)
A. Move Order
B. Locator transfer
C. Subinventory transfer
D. WIP component Issue
E. Miscellaneous Receipt
F. WIP assembly completion
G. Interorganization transfer direct
Answer: A,C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-519 demo 1Z0-519 test 1Z0-519 study guide
NO.5 Which two functional areas have default category sets? (Choose two.)
A. Planning, Engineering, Costing
B. Purchasing, Payables, Inventory
C. Inventory, Purchasing, Bill of Materials
D. Order Management, Inventory, Purchasing
E. Inventory, Bill of Materials, Work in Process
F. Planning, Order Management, General Ledger
G. Order Management, Inventory, Work in Process
Answer: A,D
Oracle certification training 1Z0-519 demo 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 practice test 1Z0-519
NO.6 What is the correct sequence when defining units of measure (UOM)?
A. UOM Class, UOM, UOM Conversions
B. UOM Class, UOM Conversions, UOM
C. UOM Conversions, UOM Class, UOM
D. UOM Conversions, UOM, UOM Class
E. UOM, UOM Class, UOM Conversions
Answer: A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 dumps 1Z0-519 practice test 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.7 XYZ Is a Chemicalmanufacturing company. On a daily basis, it produces 100 kilos of Item A from a
single production batch.
100 kilos of itemAmanufactured from a single batch has a single expiration date. However, the purity of
item A varies as follows:
Category 1: 95%
Category 2: 85%
Category 3: 50%
From an implementation perspective, which setup or process would meet this requirement?
A. Enable lot control. Map three categories asco products.
B. Enable lot control for Item A. Create three lots to represent the categories.
C. Enable lot control for item A. Create three child lots and link them with the parent lot.
D. Enable lot and grade control for item A. Have three categories mapped with grades.
E. Enable lot and serial control for item A. Create one lot and three categories that are mapped with serial
numbers.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-519 questions 1Z0-519 original questions 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.8 Your customer is planning to dose the accounting period in Inventory. Before closing the period, the
customer would like toviewthe total number of pendingtransactionsin one form.
Whichform would provide this Information?
A. Pending Status
B. View MaterialTransactions
C. FindPendingTransactions
D. Transaction Open Interface
E. InventoryAccountingPeriod
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 exam prep 1Z0-519 questions
NO.9 Yourclient has inventory organizations that belong to different operating units. All Items are
manufacturedinone operating unit and shipped to distribution warehouses that belong to other operating
units. On an exception basis, transfers may be arranged between distribution warehouses in different
operating units.
All transfers between operating units are at the shipping organization's standard cost plus a transfer
charge percentage.
Identify three inventory setup steps that are required for allowing the receiving inventory
organization to correctly process receipts from inventory organizations belonging to another operating unit.
(Choose three.)
A. Define an Intercompany Price List.
B. Define the correct Unit of Measure conversions for Dual UOM.
C. Define Intercompany Relations for each pair of operating units.
D. Define a separate Item Master Organization for each operating unit.
E. Define Receiving Options for each inventory organization in each operating unit.
F. Define Shipping Networks for each pair of shipping and receiving inventory organizations.
G. Ensure that the Receiving Options are uniform for ail inventory organizations in each
operatingunit.
Answer: C,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-519 test answers 1Z0-519 pdf 1Z0-519 test answers
NO.10 Which three statements are true about ABC Analysis and cycle count Classes? (Choose three.)
A. The hit/miss% for the Class overrides the hit/miss%ofthe cycle count header.
B. The hit/miss% for the cycle count header overrides the hit/miss%ofthe Class.
C. An ABC Analysis can be compiled for a sub inventory that is defined as a non-quantity-tracked sub
inventory.
D. An ABC Analysis can be compiled for nonasset (expensesubinventories for which quantities
aretracked).
E. In ABC Analysis, a quantity variance must always be submitted for approval, regardlessof thetolerance
levels
F. Positive and negative tolerances can be entered for each class, which will override the
tolerance at the cycle count header level
Answer: A,D,F
Oracle questions 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 certification 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 answers real questions
NO.11 Which three statements are true about ABC analysis.? (Choose three,)
A. theABC classisan Item attribute.
B. There can be only three classes A, B, and C.
C. anABC class must be assigned to at least one ABC group.
D. ABC classes can be used to groupItems for planning purposes.
E. ABC classes can be used toidentifythe value groupings to which your Items belong.
Answer: C,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 study guide 1Z0-519 exam
NO.12 ABCCompanyuses serial numbers for the following transactions:
1.Purchase order receipt
2. Miscellaneous receipt
3. Account alias receipt
The company wants to reuse the same serial numbers for work order completion transactions.
Which setup would allow it to reuse the same serial numbers?
A. INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
B. INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes
C. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: No
D. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes
E. INV: Validate Returned Lot: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
F. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
G. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.13 What are the prerequisites for performing an accurate ABC Compile for Inventory Items using the
Current on-hand value as the compile criterion?
A. Itemscosted only
B. Itemswith on-hand quantity only
C. Eitheritems with on-hand quantity or items costed
D. Both items with on-hand quantity and items costed
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-519 certification 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.14 Beyond the shelf life days, active lots become expired lots.Expired lots______.
A. Canbe reserved
B. Arenot allowed to do subinventory transfer
C. Arenot included in Inventory valuation reports
D. Cannotbe transacted and included in on-hand quantities
E. Arenot included in cycle and physical counting adjustments
F. Arenot considered as on-hand supply for min-max and re-order point planning
Answer: F
Oracle test answers 1Z0-519 dumps 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.15 What two conditions prevent you from reserving the Inventory? (Choose two.)
A. The inventory module is installed as Shared.
B. The items have a nonreservable material status.
C. TheInventory is in a Standard Cost inventory organization.
D. TheInventory is in an Average Cost inventory organization.
E. The reservation will cause the on-hand quantity to be negative.
Answer: B,E
Oracle questions 1Z0-519 pdf 1Z0-519 pdf 1Z0-519
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality LOT-951 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-519_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论