We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Oracle 1Z0-532 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
About 1Z0-532 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 1Z0-532 practice questions. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Oracle 1Z0-532 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
If you want to through the Oracle 1Z0-532 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Oracle 1Z0-532 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Oracle 1Z0-532 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Oracle 1Z0-532 exam effortlessly.
Exam Code: 1Z0-532
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-532 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Oracle 1Z0-532 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Oracle 1Z0-532 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
1Z0-532 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html
NO.1 Which is the rule function used to notify the following year that a consolidation is needed due to
recalculation of the current year?
A. Exp
B. ImpactStatus
C. OpenDataUnit
D. A rule function is not used; input subroutine is used.
Answer: A
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 braindump 1Z0-532 1Z0-532
NO.2 Identify the dimensions that are built by using the applicationprofile.?
A. Year and period only
B. Value and view only
C. View, Period, and Year
D. Period, Value, and Year
E. Scenario, Period, and Year
Answer: C
Oracle study guide 1Z0-532 1Z0-532
NO.3 EPMA provides a Shared Dimension Library for maintaining EPM dimensions. Identify two reasons that
would make you consider using EPMA to maintain dimensions over FM Classic metadata files?
A. You can use the same metadata file format from FM Classic to import dimensions In EPMA.
B. Dimensions can be shared across applications or can be local to a specific application.
C. In EPMA, you can make a change to a member in a shared dimension once and sync ft across FM and
Planning applications.
D. You can assign member access security in the EPMA dimension library for a shared dimension and
sync it across FM and Planning applications.
Answer: C,D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 certification
NO.4 You need to migrate an FM application in version 11 from development to production. Your
environment has two instances of Shared Services, one for development and one for production. Identify
the two true statements about using Life Cycle Management to perform the application migration from
development to production within this environment.
A. You can select specific objects to migrate or all objects to migrate.
B. Migrating applications from development to production in disconnected environments, where thereare
two instances of Shared Services, is not supported.
C. Life Cycle Management will migrate both objects and data.
D. Life Cycle Management will generate an XML file that can be modified and used for importing totarget
applications.
E. The only role necessary to perform LCM activities is ApplicationAdministrator.
Answer: C,D
Oracle questions 1Z0-532 1Z0-532
NO.5 Towhich dimension do custom dimensions provide additional detail?
A. Accounts
B. Entity
C. Value
D. ICP
E. Custom dimensions are independent of other dimensions.
Answer: E
Oracle test questions 1Z0-532 answers real questions 1Z0-532 1Z0-532
NO.6 TheAccount dimension's Is ICP"R" property specifies________.
A. If ICP transactions,including self-ICP transactions, areenabled for the account
B. If ICP transactions are not enabled forthe account
C. if ICP transactions can be drilled back to source activity
D. if ICP transactions are enabled for the account, but the account cannot have ICP transactions withitself
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-532 test answers 1Z0-532 pdf 1Z0-532 exam simulations 1Z0-532
NO.7 What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()?
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in eachdimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-532 dumps 1Z0-532 dumps 1Z0-532 demo 1Z0-532 certification training
NO.8 Identify the purpose of using task lists.
A. To upload user °t o d ¡± i t em s to F M w i th du e d at e s an d ale rt d at e
B. To organize and group related tasks into a navigational aid for users
C. To create lists of members with VB script
D. To list tasks to be executed by the FM Server
E. To define the review path for consolidation review
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-532 certification 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 1Z0-532
NO.9 What are two effects of deploying an EPMA application?
A. The EPMA metadata is extracted to a text file.
B. If enabled, it pushes the data to Essbase via Essbase Analytic Link for FM.
C. The EPMA application metadata is used to create an FM application on the FM server.
D. The application is sent out to a star schema for use by Essbase and other products.
E. When you redeploy an application, the application metadata is merged or replaced based on
thechanges made since the last deployment.
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-532 braindump 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 original questions
NO.10 Identify three valid application settings
A. MaxNumDocAttachments
B. UseSecurityForEntities
C. UseSecurityForValue
D. Va1idationAccount
E. SupportSubmissionPhaseforEntity
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-532 original questions 1Z0-532 questions 1Z0-532 1Z0-532
ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论