2013年11月17日星期日

The Best CompTIA SY0-101 Exam Training materials

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the CompTIA SY0-101 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

ITCertKing could give you the CompTIA SY0-101 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about SY0-101 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of SY0-101 certification exam are produced by the analysis of SY0-101 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in SY0-101 certification exam.

Exam Code: SY0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 340 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

As long as you need the exam, we can update the CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about CompTIA SY0-101 and they can 100% ensure you pass CompTIA SY0-101 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

SY0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 demo   SY0-101 test

NO.2 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.3 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.4 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE

CompTIA test answers   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 questions   SY0-101   SY0-101 exam prep

NO.5 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF

CompTIA   SY0-101 exam dumps   SY0-101   SY0-101 test questions

NO.6 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101 exam prep   SY0-101 answers real questions   SY0-101

NO.7 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 braindump

NO.8 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101 answers real questions   SY0-101 exam prep

NO.9 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 test   SY0-101 pdf

NO.10 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 exam prep   SY0-101 test answers   SY0-101   SY0-101 test questions

NO.11 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 exam dumps   SY0-101

NO.12 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 exam dumps   SY0-101

NO.13 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.14 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A

CompTIA questions   SY0-101 exam simulations   SY0-101 test questions   SY0-101   SY0-101 test   SY0-101 questions

NO.15 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101 test questions   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.16 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 answers real questions   SY0-101 test questions

NO.17 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101 exam prep

NO.18 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   SY0-101 original questions   SY0-101 test   SY0-101 questions   SY0-101

NO.19 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 test answers   SY0-101 certification training   SY0-101

NO.20 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   SY0-101   SY0-101 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-653 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论