2013年11月17日星期日

CompTIA FC0-U21 for the latest training materials

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The CompTIA FC0-U21 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through CompTIA FC0-U21 exam the first time.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

When we started offering CompTIA FC0-U21 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your CompTIA FC0-U21 exam to try our CompTIA FC0-U21 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam.

ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all FC0-U21 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 questions

NO.2 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.3 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21 exam simulations

NO.4 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 original questions

NO.5 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 study guide

NO.6 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21 exam

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.8 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.9 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.10 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 braindump

NO.11 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test answers

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21

NO.13 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21

NO.14 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.15 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.16 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam

NO.17 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.18 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 certification training

NO.19 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21

NO.20 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test

NO.21 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21

NO.22 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 exam

NO.23 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 demo

NO.24 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam

NO.25 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo

NO.26 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21 test answers

NO.27 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21 test

NO.28 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21

NO.29 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 answers real questions

NO.30 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-690 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论