2013年11月6日星期三

The Best SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam practice questions and answers

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam.

Exam Code: C-HANASUP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

You just need to get ITCertKing's SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam successfully. If you have a SAP C-HANASUP-1 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

C-HANASUP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html

NO.1 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C

SAP practice test   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 practice test

NO.2 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 pdf

NO.3 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam dumps   C-HANASUP-1

NO.4 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B

SAP practice test   C-HANASUP-1 practice test   C-HANASUP-1

NO.5 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 study guide   C-HANASUP-1 braindump   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 practice test   C-HANASUP-1 pdf

NO.6 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C-HANASUP-1 braindump   C-HANASUP-1 test questions

NO.7 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C-HANASUP-1 original questions   C-HANASUP-1

NO.8 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D

SAP practice test   C-HANASUP-1 questions   C-HANASUP-1 dumps   C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations

NO.9 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 exam   C-HANASUP-1 practice test

NO.10 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 braindump   C-HANASUP-1 answers real questions   C-HANASUP-1 study guide

NO.11 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C

SAP exam dumps   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam dumps   C-HANASUP-1

NO.12 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 certification training   C-HANASUP-1

NO.13 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C

SAP test questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations   C-HANASUP-1

NO.14 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 practice test   C-HANASUP-1 exam

NO.15 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 braindump   C-HANASUP-1 pdf   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论